You are here

Courses - Spring 2022

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Spring 2022

DANCE Courses

Course Course Title (click for details)sort descending SLN Instructor Meeting Time
DANCE 303 A Advanced Contemporary Ballet 13241 Alana Isiguen MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 303 B Advanced Contemporary Ballet 13242 Hannah Wiley TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 306 A Advanced Contemporary Modern Technique 13244 Rachael Lincoln MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 306 B Advanced Contemporary Modern Technique 13245 Jenn Pray TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 280 A African Dance Techniques 13237 Manimou Camara MW 4:30pm - 6:20pm
DANCE 109 A Beginning Ballet 13218 Hannah Wiley MWF 8:30am - 10:20am
DANCE 106 A Beginning Contemporary Modern Technique 13217 Alexander Olivieri TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
DANCE 106 B Beginning Contemporary Modern Technique 21404 Abdiel Jacobsen MWF 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 287 A Capoeira 13240 Silvio Aleixo Dos Reis MW 4:30pm - 6:20pm
DANCE 251 A Creative Process 13233 Rachael Lincoln MWF 8:30am - 10:20am
DANCE 417 A Dance Honors Thesis 13251 Hannah Wiley to be arranged
DANCE 450 A Dance Internship 13252 to be arranged
DANCE 266 A Dance Making: Screendance 13234 Alexander Olivieri MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 270 A Dance Performance Activities 13235 Alana Isiguen to be arranged
DANCE 270 B Dance Performance Activities 21791 Alana Isiguen to be arranged
DANCE 271 A Dance Production Crew 13236 Alana Isiguen to be arranged
DANCE 515 A Dance Research Methods 13257 Juliet McMains MF 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 356 A Dance, Culture, And Colonization 21447 Diana Garcia-Snyder T 12:30pm - 1:50pm
Th 12:30pm - 1:50pm
DANCE 355 A Dance, Power, And Globalization 21381 Catherine Cole WF 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 600 A Independent Study Or Research 13258 Hannah Wiley to be arranged
DANCE 203 A Intermediate Contemporary Ballet 13220 Alana Isiguen TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 206 A Intermediate Contemporary Modern Technique 13221 Alexander Olivieri TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
DANCE 206 B Intermediate Contemporary Modern Technique 13222 Jenn Pray TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 336 A Intermediate Salsa And Afro-Caribbean Dance 21470 Juliet McMains TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 386 A Intermediate Street And Club Dance Techniques 13249 Michael O'Neal MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 102 A Introduction To Contemporary Modern Dance 13216 Jenn Pray MWF 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 531 A Mfa Concert Production 21684 Alana Isiguen to be arranged
DANCE 230 A Mindful Movement 13224 Alia Swersky TTh 2:30pm - 3:50pm
DANCE 244 C Movement Practices: Special Topics 13232 Gary Champi MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 244 A Movement Practices: Special Topics 13230 Roel Seeber TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 244 B Movement Practices: Special Topics 13231 Gary Champi TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 242 A Music For Dance: Embodied Rhythms 13228 Paul Moore TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 242 B Music For Dance: Embodied Rhythms 13229 James Morford TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 415 A Research Methods I 13250 Juliet McMains MF 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 490 A Special Studies In Dance 13253 Roel Seeber MW 2:30pm - 4:20pm
F 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 490 B Special Studies In Dance 13254 Alia Swersky MWF 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 286 A Special Topics In Street And Club Dances 13238 Abdiel Jacobsen TTh 4:30pm - 6:20pm
DANCE 238 A Swing Dance 21365 Ben White MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 225 A Tap Technique II 13223 Alex Dugdale MW 4:30pm - 6:20pm
DANCE 499 A Undergraduate Independent Study 13256 Alana Isiguen to be arranged
DANCE 100 A Understanding Dance 13215 Lucie Baker to be arranged
Share