Courses - Winter 2016

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Winter 2016

DANCE Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
DANCE 100 A Understanding Dance 13141 Rhonda Cinotto to be arranged  -
DANCE 101 A Dance And The American Experience 13142 to be arranged  -
DANCE 102 A Introduction To Dance 13143 Joseph Blake MWF 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 102 B Introduction To Dance 13144 Erin E Cardinal MWF 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 102 C Introduction To Dance 13145 Hannah Wiley TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 103 A Introduction To Dance 13146 Julia Burrer MWF 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 103 B Introduction To Dance 21544 Erin E Cardinal TTh 4:30pm - 6:00pm
DANCE 105 A Modern Technique 13147 Rachael Lincoln MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 105 B Modern Technique 13148 Joseph Blake TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 108 A Ballet Technique 13149 Paula Peters MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 108 B Ballet Technique 13150 Leslie A Clark TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 111 A Jazz Technique I 13151 Kyle A Craig-Bogard MWF 4:30pm - 6:20pm
DANCE 111 B Jazz Technique I 21412 Steven Sofia TTh 4:30pm - 6:20pm
DANCE 125 A Beginning Tap 13152 Julia Burrer MW 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 202 A Ballet Technique II 13153 Hannah Wiley MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 202 B Ballet Technique II 13154 Kyle A Craig-Bogard TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 205 A Modern Dance Technique II 13155 Leslie A Clark MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 205 B Modern Dance Technique II 13156 Bruce McCormick TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 211 A Jazz Technique II 13157 Wilson Mendieta MWF 4:30pm - 6:20pm
DANCE 242 A Music In Relation To Dance 13161 Paul Moore TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
DANCE 245 A Dance Improvisation 13162 Rachael Lincoln TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 250 A Cross-Cultural Dance Studies 13163 Juliet McMains MW
DANCE 266 A Dance Composition II 13164 Rachael Lincoln MWF
DANCE 270 A Dance Performance Activities 13165 Peter Bracilano to be arranged  -
DANCE 271 A Dance Production Crew 13166 to be arranged  -
DANCE 290 A Forces And Figures In American Jazz Dance 13167 Paula Peters TTh 12:30pm - 1:50pm
DANCE 302 A Ballet Technique III 13168 Bruce McCormick MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 302 B Ballet Technique III 13169 Mark Haim TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 305 A Modern Dance Technique III 13171 Jennifer Salk MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 305 B Modern Dance Technique III 13172 Bruce McCormick TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 311 A Jazz Technique III 13174 Steven Sofia MWF 4:30pm - 6:20pm
DANCE 371 A Choreographic Workshop 13175 Steven Sofia MWF 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 402 A Ballet Technique IV 13176 Bruce McCormick MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 402 B Ballet Technique IV 13177 Mark Haim TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 405 A Modern Dance Technique IV 13179 Jennifer Salk MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 405 B Modern Dance Technique IV 13180 Bruce McCormick TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 420 A Dance Aesthetics 13182 Andrea Woody TTh 10:30am - 11:50am
DANCE 450 A Dance Internship 13183 to be arranged  -
DANCE 480 A Senior Seminar 13184 Hannah Wiley MW 8:30am - 10:20am
DANCE 494 A Dance Teaching Methodologies 13185 Jennifer Salk TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 499 A Undergraduate Independent Study 13186 to be arranged  -
DANCE 499 B Undergraduate Independent Study 13187 to be arranged  -
DANCE 521 A Dance Administration 13188 Kathryn "Kitty" Daniels T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
DANCE 590 A Dance Teaching Methodologies 13189 Jennifer Salk TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 595 A Master's Project 13190 to be arranged  -
DANCE 595 B Master's Project 13191 to be arranged  -
DANCE 595 C Master's Project 13192 to be arranged  -
DANCE 600 A Independent Study Or Research 13193 to be arranged  -
DANCE 600 B Independent Study Or Research 13194 to be arranged  -