You are here

Courses - Upcoming

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Autumn 2020

DANCE Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
DANCE 100 A Understanding Dance 13524 Lucie Baker to be arranged
DANCE 102 A Introduction To Contemporary Modern Dance 13525 Alia Swersky MWF 4:30pm - 6:20pm
DANCE 102 B Introduction To Contemporary Modern Dance 13526 Roel Seeber TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 103 A Introduction To Ballet 13528 Marte Madera MWF 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 103 C Introduction To Ballet 13530 Alexander Olivieri MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 104 B Beginning Contemporary Modern Technique 13531 Alexander Olivieri TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 107 B Beginning Ballet 13532 Marte Madera TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 166 A Dance Composition I 13533 Jennifer Salk MWF 2:30pm - 4:20pm
TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 201 A Intermediate Contemporary Ballet Technique 13534 Roel Seeber MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 201 B Intermediate Contemporary Ballet Technique 13535 Hannah Wiley TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 204 A Intermediate Contemporary Modern Technique 13536 Yebel Gallegos MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 204 B Intermediate Contemporary Modern Technique 13537 Alia Swersky TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 236 A Salsa And Latin Dance 13539 Juliet McMains MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 240 A Street And Club Dances 23021 Dani Tirrell TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 270 A Dance Performance Activities 13542 Peter Bracilano to be arranged
DANCE 271 A Dance Production Crew 13543 Peter Bracilano to be arranged
DANCE 280 A African Dance Techniques 23019 Rujeko Dumbutshena TTh 4:30pm - 6:20pm
DANCE 285 A African Dance And Culture 13544 Rujeko Dumbutshena MWF 4:30pm - 6:20pm
DANCE 286 A Special Topics In Street And Club Dances 13545 Michael O'Neal TTh 4:30pm - 6:20pm
DANCE 301 A Advanced Contemporary Ballet 13546 Alana Isiguen MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 301 B Advanced Contemporary Ballet 13547 Alethea Alexander TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 304 A Advanced Contemporary Modern Technique 13549 Yebel Gallegos MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 304 B Advanced Contemporary Modern Technique 13550 Alia Swersky TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 417 A Dance Honors Thesis 13554 to be arranged
DANCE 450 A Dance Internship 13555 to be arranged
DANCE 490 A Special Studies In Dance 13556 Juliet McMains MWF 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 493 A Anatomy For Dance 13559 Hannah Wiley MW 8:30am - 10:20am
F 8:30am - 10:20am
DANCE 499 A Undergraduate Independent Study 13560 to be arranged
DANCE 499 B Undergraduate Independent Study 13561 to be arranged
DANCE 499 C Undergraduate Independent Study 13562 to be arranged
DANCE 520 A Dance In Higher Education 13563 Hannah Wiley MF 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 530 A Graduate Dance Composition 13564 Rachael Lincoln MWF 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 600 A Independent Study Or Research 13567 to be arranged
DANCE 600 B Independent Study Or Research 13568 to be arranged
Share