You are here

Courses - Autumn 2021

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Autumn 2021

DANCE Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
DANCE 100 A Understanding Dance 13737 Lucie Baker to be arranged
DANCE 102 A Introduction To Contemporary Modern Dance 13738 Roel Seeber MW 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 103 A Introduction To Ballet 13739 Jenn Pray TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 104 A Beginning Contemporary Modern Technique 22935 Gary Champi TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 166 A Introduction To Contemporary Dance Making 13741 Alia Swersky MWF 2:30pm - 4:20pm
TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 201 A Intermediate Contemporary Ballet Technique 13742 Jenn Pray MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 204 B Intermediate Contemporary Modern Technique 13744 Alexander Olivieri TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 232 A Somatic Movement Education 22940 Alana Isiguen TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 236 A Salsa And Afro-Caribbean Social Dance 13747 Juliet McMains MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 240 A Street And Club Dances 13748 Dani Tirrell TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 244 B Movement Practices: Special Topics 13751 Roel Seeber MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 244 C Movement Practices: Special Topics 22934 Gary Champi MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 270 A Dance Performance Activities 13752 Peter Bracilano to be arranged
DANCE 271 A Dance Production Crew 13753 Peter Bracilano to be arranged
DANCE 280 A African Dance Techniques 13754 Manimou Camara MWF 4:30pm - 6:20pm
DANCE 286 A Special Topics In Street And Club Dances 13756 Michael O'Neal TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 286 B Special Topics In Street And Club Dances 23072 Abdiel Jacobsen TTh 4:30pm - 6:20pm
DANCE 295 A Creativity As Research: Experimentation And Play 13758 Jennifer Salk M 6:00pm - 9:20pm
DANCE 301 A Advanced Contemporary Ballet 13759 Alana Isiguen MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 301 B Advanced Contemporary Ballet 13760 Hannah Wiley TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 304 A Advanced Contemporary Modern Technique 13762 Abdiel Jacobsen MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 304 B Advanced Contemporary Modern Technique 13763 Alexander Olivieri TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 380 A Intermediate African Dance Techniques 22939 Etienne Cakpo MWF 4:30pm - 6:20pm
DANCE 417 A Dance Honors Thesis 13766 to be arranged
DANCE 450 A Dance Internship 13767 to be arranged
DANCE 493 A Anatomy For Dance 13769 Hannah Wiley MW 8:30am - 10:20am
DANCE 493 AA Anatomy For Dance 13770 Hannah Wiley F 8:30am - 9:20am
DANCE 493 AB Anatomy For Dance 13771 Hannah Wiley F 9:30am - 10:20am
DANCE 499 A Undergraduate Independent Study 13772 to be arranged
DANCE 499 B Undergraduate Independent Study 13773 to be arranged
DANCE 510 A Chamber Dance Production 23041 Hannah Wiley to be arranged
DANCE 520 A Dance In Higher Education 13774 Hannah Wiley MF 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 530 A Graduate Dance Composition 13775 Jennifer Salk MWF 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 600 A Independent Study Or Research 13776 to be arranged
DANCE 600 B Independent Study Or Research 13777 to be arranged
Share