You are here

Courses - Summer 2019

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Summer 2019 A-term

DANCE Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
DANCE 410 A Chamber Dance Production 11109 Hannah Wiley MTWTh 11:30am - 3:20pm
DANCE 510 A Chamber Dance Production 11113 Hannah Wiley MTWTh 11:30am - 3:20pm

Summer 2019 B-term

DANCE Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
DANCE 410 B Chamber Dance Production 11110 Hannah Wiley MTWTh 11:30am - 3:20pm
DANCE 510 B Chamber Dance Production 11114 Hannah Wiley MTWTh 11:30am - 3:20pm

Summer 2019 Full-term

DANCE Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
DANCE 100 A Understanding Dance 11088 Joseph “jo” Blake to be arranged
DANCE 101 A Dance And The American Experience 11089 Jeff Curtis to be arranged
DANCE 102 A Introduction To Contemporary Modern Dance 11090 Brian J Evans MTWTh 8:30am - 9:30am
DANCE 102 B Introduction To Contemporary Modern Dance 11091 Brian Lawson MTWTh 8:30am - 9:30am
DANCE 102 C Introduction To Contemporary Modern Dance 11092 Sarah Lisette Chiesa MTWTh 8:30am - 9:30am
DANCE 102 D Introduction To Contemporary Modern Dance 11093 Marte Madera MTWTh 9:40am - 10:40am
DANCE 102 E Introduction To Contemporary Modern Dance 11094 Molly Griffin MTWTh 9:40am - 10:40am
DANCE 230 A Alternative Movement Studies 11096 Alethea Alexander MW 10:50am - 11:50am
DANCE 230 B Alternative Movement Studies 11097 Alethea Alexander MW 12:00pm - 1:00pm
DANCE 230 C Alternative Movement Studies 11098 Alia Swersky TTh 4:40pm - 5:40pm
DANCE 230 D Alternative Movement Studies 11099 Alia Swersky TTh 5:50pm - 6:50pm
DANCE 230 F Alternative Movement Studies 11101 Adele Nickel MW 4:40pm - 6:10pm
DANCE 231 A Folk-Social Dance Forms 11102 TTh 3:30pm - 5:00pm
DANCE 236 A Salsa And Latin Dance 11103 Juliet McMains TTh 1:10pm - 2:40pm
DANCE 236 B Salsa And Latin Dance 11104 Juliet McMains TTh 1:10pm - 2:40pm
DANCE 270 A Dance Performance Activities 11105 Peter Bracilano to be arranged
DANCE 271 A Dance Production Crew 11106 Peter Bracilano to be arranged
DANCE 285 A African Dance And Culture 11107 Sarah Lee Parker TTh 4:40pm - 6:10pm
DANCE 286 A Special Topics In Street And Club Dances 11108 Michael O'Neal MW 5:50pm - 7:20pm
DANCE 450 A Dance Internship 11111 to be arranged
DANCE 499 A Undergraduate Independent Study 11112 to be arranged
DANCE 516 A Research Methods II 11115 Juliet McMains TTh 9:40am - 11:10am
DANCE 519 A Influential Learning Theories In Dance Practice 11116 Hannah Wiley to be arranged
DANCE 600 A Independent Study Or Research 11117 to be arranged
Share