Courses - Autumn 2016

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Autumn 2016

DANCE Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
DANCE 100 A Understanding Dance 13322 Rhonda Cinotto to be arranged  -
DANCE 102 A Introduction To Dance 13324 Leslie Kraus Steffensen MWF 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 102 B Introduction To Dance 13325 Brandin Steffensen TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 103 A Introduction To Dance 13326 Bruce McCormick MWF 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 103 B Introduction To Dance 13327 Laura E. Halm TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 104 A Modern Technique 13328 Brandin Steffensen MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 104 B Modern Technique 13329 Jennifer Salk TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 107 A Ballet Technique 13330 Joseph Blake MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 107 B Ballet Technique 13331 Laura E. Halm TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 110 A Jazz Technique I 13332 Wilson Mendieta MW 4:30pm - 6:20pm
DANCE 110 B Jazz Technique I 13333 Barbi Powers TTh 4:30pm - 6:20pm
DANCE 125 A Beginning Tap 13334 Steven Sofia TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 166 A Dance Composition I 13335 Jennifer Salk MTWThF 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 201 A Ballet Technique II 13336 Mary Reardon MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 201 B Ballet Technique II 13337 Hannah Wiley TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 204 A Modern Dance Technique II 13338 Barbi Powers MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 204 B Modern Dance Technique II 13339 Leslie Kraus Steffensen TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 210 A Jazz Technique II 13340 Steven Sofia MWF 4:30pm - 6:20pm
DANCE 225 A Tap Technique II 13341 Steven Sofia TTh 4:30pm - 6:20pm
DANCE 239 A Tango 13343 Juliet McMains TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 239 B Tango 13344 Juliet McMains TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 242 A Music In Relation To Dance 13345 Paul Moore TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
DANCE 270 A Dance Performance Activities 13346 Peter Bracilano to be arranged  -
DANCE 271 A Dance Production Crew 13347 Peter Bracilano to be arranged  -
DANCE 301 A Ballet Technique III 13348 Mark Haim MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 301 B Ballet Technique III 13349 Bruce McCormick TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 304 A Modern Dance Technique III 13351 Rachael Lincoln MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 304 B Modern Dance Technique III 13352 Leslie Kraus Steffensen TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 310 A Jazz Technique III 13354 Steven Sofia MWF 4:30pm - 6:20pm
DANCE 401 A Ballet Technique IV 13359 Mark Haim MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 401 B Ballet Technique IV 13360 Bruce McCormick TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 404 A Modern Dance Technique IV 13362 Rachael Lincoln MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 404 B Modern Dance Technique IV 13363 Leslie Kraus Steffensen TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 417 A Dance Honors Thesis 13366 to be arranged  -
DANCE 450 A Dance Internship 13367 to be arranged  -
DANCE 493 A Anatomy For Dance 13368 Hannah Wiley MW
DANCE 499 A Undergraduate Independent Study 13369 to be arranged  -
DANCE 499 B Undergraduate Independent Study 13370 to be arranged  -
DANCE 520 A Dance In Higher Education 13372 Hannah Wiley M F 11:00am - 12:20pm
DANCE 530 A Graduate Dance Composition 13373 Rachael Lincoln MWF 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 600 A Independent Study Or Research 13376 to be arranged  -
DANCE 600 B Independent Study Or Research 13377 to be arranged  -