Courses - Spring 2016

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Spring 2016

DANCE Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
DANCE 100 A Understanding Dance 13061 Rhonda Cinotto to be arranged  -
DANCE 101 A Dance And The American Experience 13062 Jeff Curtis to be arranged  -
DANCE 102 A Introduction To Dance 13063 Joseph Blake MWF 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 102 B Introduction To Dance 13064 Stephanie M. Liapis TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 102 C Introduction To Dance 13065 Mary Reardon TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 103 A Introduction To Dance 13066 Jason Ohlberg MW 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 103 B Introduction To Dance 13067 Rachael Lincoln TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 106 A Modern Technique 13068 Jennifer Salk MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 106 B Modern Technique 13069 Julia Burrer TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 109 A Ballet Technique I 13070 Paula Peters MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 109 B Ballet Technique I 13071 Julia Burrer TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 112 A Jazz Technique I 13072 Wilson Mendieta MWF 4:30pm - 6:20pm
DANCE 112 B Jazz Technique I 13073 Joseph Blake TTh 4:30pm - 6:20pm
DANCE 203 A Ballet Technique II 13074 Bruce McCormick MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 203 B Ballet Technique II 13075 Erin E Cardinal TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 206 A Modern Dance Technique II 13076 Bruce McCormick MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 206 B Modern Dance Technique II 13077 Christopher E Montoya TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 212 A Jazz Technique II 13078 Steven Sofia MWF 4:30pm - 6:20pm
DANCE 225 A Tap Technique II 13079 Steven Sofia TTh 4:30pm - 6:20pm
DANCE 236 A Salsa And Latin Dance 13080 Juliet McMains MWF 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 236 B Salsa And Latin Dance 13081 Juliet McMains MWF 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 237 A Ballroom Dance 13082 Juliet McMains TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 237 B Ballroom Dance 13083 Juliet McMains TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 251 A The Creative Process 13084 Jennifer Salk MWF 8:30am - 10:20am
DANCE 270 A Dance Performance Activities 13085 Peter Bracilano to be arranged  -
DANCE 271 A Dance Production Crew 13086 Peter Bracilano to be arranged  -
DANCE 303 A Ballet Technique III 13087 Hannah Wiley MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 303 B Ballet Technique III 13088 Bruce McCormick TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 306 A Modern Dance Technique III 13090 Rachael Lincoln MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 306 B Modern Dance Technique III 13091 Christopher E Montoya TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 312 A Jazz Technique III 13093 Kyle A Craig-Bogard TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 344 A Topics In Dance History 13094 Christopher E Montoya M
DANCE 366 A Dance Composition III 13095 Erin E Cardinal MTWThF 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 371 A Choreographic Workshop 13096 Steven Sofia MWF 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 403 A Ballet Technique IV 13097 Hannah Wiley MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 403 B Ballet Technique IV 13098 Bruce McCormick TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 406 A Modern Dance Technique IV 13100 Rachael Lincoln MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 406 B Modern Dance Technique IV 13101 Christopher E Montoya TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 415 A Research Methods I 13103 Juliet McMains M F 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 490 A Special Studies In Dance 13104 Kyle A Craig-Bogard TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 499 A Undergraduate Independent Study 13105 to be arranged  -
DANCE 499 B Undergraduate Independent Study 13106 to be arranged  -
DANCE 499 C Undergraduate Independent Study 13107 to be arranged  -
DANCE 515 A Dance Research Methods 13108 Juliet McMains M F 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 531 A Mfa Concert Production 13109 Rachael Lincoln to be arranged  -
DANCE 595 A Master's Project 13110 to be arranged  -
DANCE 600 A Independent Study Or Research 13111 to be arranged  -
DANCE 600 B Independent Study Or Research 13112 to be arranged  -