You are here

Courses - Spring 2021

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Spring 2021

DANCE Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
DANCE 100 A Understanding Dance 13153 Lucie Baker to be arranged
DANCE 103 B Introduction To Ballet 13155 Alexander Olivieri MWF 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 203 A Intermediate Contemporary Ballet 13159 Hannah Wiley MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 203 B Intermediate Contemporary Ballet 13160 Hannah Wiley TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 206 A Intermediate Contemporary Modern Technique 13161 Alexander Olivieri TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 212 A Jazz Technique II 21018 Alana Isiguen MW 4:30pm - 6:20pm
DANCE 225 A Tap Technique II 21022 Alex Dugdale TTh 5:00pm - 6:50pm
DANCE 236 A Salsa And Afro-Caribbean Social Dance 13164 Juliet McMains MWF 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 238 A Swing Dance 21024 Ben White MW 4:30pm - 6:20pm
DANCE 242 A Music In Relation To Dance 13165 Paul Moore TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 244 A Movement Practices: Special Topics 21297 Diana Garcia-Snyder F 4:30pm - 6:20pm
DANCE 244 B Movement Practices: Special Topics 21300 Roel Seeber MWF 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 244 C Movement Practices: Special Topics 21301 Roel Seeber TTh 4:30pm - 6:20pm
DANCE 266 A Dance Composition II 21333 Rachael Lincoln MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 270 A Dance Performance Activities 13168 Peter Bracilano to be arranged
DANCE 271 A Dance Production Crew 13169 Peter Bracilano to be arranged
DANCE 275 A Diaspora Negra: Afro-Latinx Dance Traditions 13170 Monica Rojas-Stewart TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 280 A African Dance Techniques 13171 Manimou Camara MWF 6:30pm - 8:20pm
DANCE 285 A African Dance And Culture 13172 Rujeko Dumbutshena MWF 4:30pm - 6:20pm
DANCE 286 B Special Topics In Street And Club Dances 13174 Michael O'Neal TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 303 A Advanced Contemporary Ballet 13176 Alana Isiguen MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 303 B Advanced Contemporary Ballet 13177 Marte Madera TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 306 A Advanced Contemporary Modern Technique 13179 Alia Swersky MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 306 B Advanced Contemporary Modern Technique 13180 Yebel Gallegos TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 312 A Jazz Technique III 21019 Alana Isiguen MW 4:30pm - 6:20pm
DANCE 375 A Intermediate Improvisation: Contact Improvisation And Dancing Together 21298 Alia Swersky TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 380 A Intermediate African Dance Techniques 13183 Rujeko Dumbutshena MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 386 A Intermediate Street And Club Dance Techniques 21299 Dani Tirrell TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 415 A Research Methods I 13184 Juliet McMains F 10:30am - 12:20pm
M 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 417 A Dance Honors Thesis 13185 to be arranged
DANCE 490 A Special Studies In Dance 13186 Yebel Gallegos MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm
F 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 490 B Special Studies In Dance 13187 Molly Griffin MWF 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 490 C Special Studies In Dance 13188 Marte Madera TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 499 A Undergraduate Independent Study 13189 to be arranged
DANCE 499 B Undergraduate Independent Study 13190 to be arranged
DANCE 515 A Dance Research Methods 13191 Juliet McMains F 10:30am - 12:20pm
M 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 531 A Mfa Concert Production 13192 Alana Isiguen to be arranged
DANCE 600 A Independent Study Or Research 13193 T 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 600 B Independent Study Or Research 13194 to be arranged
Share