Courses - Summer 2016

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Summer 2016 A-term

DANCE Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
DANCE 110 A Jazz Technique I 10996 Wilson Mendieta TTh 1:10pm - 2:40pm
DANCE 210 A Jazz Technique II 10997 Wilson Mendieta TTh 1:10pm - 2:40pm
DANCE 230 A Alternative Movement Studies 10998 Steven Sofia MW 10:50am - 11:50am
DANCE 230 B Alternative Movement Studies 10999 Steven Sofia TTh 10:50am - 11:50am
DANCE 230 C Alternative Movement Studies 11000 Rachael Lincoln MW 10:50am - 11:50am
DANCE 230 D Alternative Movement Studies 11001 Rachael Lincoln TTh 10:50am - 11:50am
DANCE 230 E Alternative Movement Studies 11002 Steven Sofia MW 12:00pm - 1:00pm
DANCE 230 F Alternative Movement Studies 11003 Steven Sofia TTh 12:00pm - 1:00pm
DANCE 230 G Alternative Movement Studies 11004 Rachael Lincoln MW 12:00pm - 1:00pm
DANCE 230 H Alternative Movement Studies 11005 Rachael Lincoln TTh 12:00pm - 1:00pm
DANCE 231 A Folk-Social Dance Forms 11014 Wilson Mendieta MW 1:10pm - 2:40pm
DANCE 410 A Chamber Dance Production 11016 Hannah Wiley MTWTh 11:30am - 3:20pm
DANCE 510 A Chamber Dance Production 11019 Hannah Wiley MTWTh 11:30am - 3:20pm

Summer 2016 B-term

DANCE Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
DANCE 230 I Alternative Movement Studies 11006 Steven Sofia MW 10:50am - 11:50am
DANCE 230 J Alternative Movement Studies 11007 Steven Sofia TTh 10:50am - 11:50am
DANCE 230 K Alternative Movement Studies 11008 Stephanie Liapis MW 10:50am - 11:50am
DANCE 230 L Alternative Movement Studies 11009 Stephanie Liapis TTh 10:50am - 11:50am
DANCE 230 M Alternative Movement Studies 11010 Steven Sofia MW 12:00pm - 1:00pm
DANCE 230 N Alternative Movement Studies 11011 Steven Sofia TTh 12:00pm - 1:00pm
DANCE 230 O Alternative Movement Studies 11012 Stephanie Liapis MW 12:00pm - 1:00pm
DANCE 230 P Alternative Movement Studies 11013 Stephanie Liapis TTh 12:00pm - 1:00pm
DANCE 231 B Folk-Social Dance Forms 11015 Wilson Mendieta MW 1:10pm - 2:40pm
DANCE 410 B Chamber Dance Production 11017 Hannah Wiley MTWTh 11:30am - 3:20pm
DANCE 510 B Chamber Dance Production 11020 Hannah Wiley MTWTh 11:30am - 3:20pm

Summer 2016 Full-term

DANCE Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
DANCE 101 A Dance And The American Experience 10989 Jeff Curtis to be arranged  -
DANCE 102 A Introduction To Dance 10990 Leslie Kraus Steffensen MTW 8:30am - 9:30am
DANCE 102 B Introduction To Dance 10991 Julia Burrer MTW 8:30am - 9:30am
DANCE 102 C Introduction To Dance 10992 Joseph Blake MTW 8:30am - 9:30am
DANCE 102 D Introduction To Dance 10993 Laura E. Halm MTW 9:40am - 10:40am
DANCE 102 E Introduction To Dance 10994 Brandin Steffensen MTW 9:40am - 10:40am
DANCE 102 F Introduction To Dance 10995 Barbi Powers MTW 9:40am - 10:40am
DANCE 450 A Dance Internship 14409 to be arranged  -
DANCE 499 A Undergraduate Independent Study 11018 to be arranged  -
DANCE 516 A Research Methods II 11021 Juliet McMains Th 9:00am - 10:30am
DANCE 600 A Independent Study Or Research 11022 to be arranged  -