You are here

Courses - Winter 2021

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Winter 2021

DANCE Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
DANCE 101 A Dance And The American Experience 13309 Jeff Curtis to be arranged
DANCE 102 A Introduction To Contemporary Modern Dance 13310 Molly Griffin MWF 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 102 B Introduction To Contemporary Modern Dance 13311 Alia Swersky TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 103 A Introduction To Ballet 13312 Marte Madera MWF 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 103 B Introduction To Ballet 13313 Hannah Wiley TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 105 B Beginning Contemporary Modern Technique 13314 Molly Griffin TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 108 A Beginning Ballet 13315 Alexander Olivieri MWF 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 202 B Intermediate Contemporary Ballet 13319 Marte Madera TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 205 B Intermediate Contemporary Modern Technique 13321 Alexander Olivieri TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 211 A Jazz Technique II 13322 Yebel Gallegos TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 232 A Intermediate Alternative Movement Studies 21698 Alana Isiguen TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 232 B Intermediate Alternative Movement Studies 21753 Roel Seeber TTh 4:30pm - 6:20pm
DANCE 232 C Intermediate Alternative Movement Studies 21833 Roel Seeber MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 234 A World Dance And Culture 13323 Rujeko Dumbutshena MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 236 A Salsa And Latin Dance 13324 Juliet McMains TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 238 A Swing Dance 21703 Ben White TTh 4:30pm - 6:20pm
DANCE 245 A Dance Improvisation 13325 Rachael Lincoln TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 245 B Dance Improvisation 13326 Alia Swersky MWF 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 266 A Dance Composition II 13327 Rachael Lincoln MWF 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 270 A Dance Performance Activities 13328 Peter Bracilano to be arranged
DANCE 271 A Dance Production Crew 13329 to be arranged
DANCE 280 A African Dance Techniques 13330 Rujeko Dumbutshena MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 280 B African Dance Techniques 21697 Etienne Cakpo TTh 4:30pm - 6:20pm
DANCE 286 A Special Topics In Street And Club Dances 13331 Dani Tirrell TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 302 A Advanced Contemporary Ballet 13333 Alana Isiguen MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 305 A Advanced Contemporary Modern Technique 13336 Yebel Gallegos MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 305 B Advanced Contemporary Modern Technique 13337 Alexander Olivieri TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 311 A Jazz Technique III 13339 Yebel Gallegos TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 345 B Contemporary Dance History 13341 Juliet McMains MWF 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 417 A Dance Honors Thesis 13342 to be arranged
DANCE 450 A Dance Internship 13343 to be arranged
DANCE 480 A Career Explorations For Dance Majors 13344 Hannah Wiley MW 8:30am - 10:20am
DANCE 494 A Dance Teaching Methodologies 13345 Jennifer Salk MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 499 A Undergraduate Independent Study 13346 to be arranged
DANCE 521 B Dance Administration 13348 Kathryn "Kitty" Daniels TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 590 A Dance Teaching Methodologies 13349 Jennifer Salk TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 595 A Master's Project 13350 to be arranged
DANCE 595 B Master's Project 13351 to be arranged
DANCE 595 C Master's Project 13352 to be arranged
DANCE 600 A Independent Study Or Research 13353 to be arranged
DANCE 600 B Independent Study Or Research 13354 to be arranged
Share