Courses - Autumn 2014

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Autumn 2014

DANCE Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
DANCE 100 A Understanding Dance 13055 Rhonda Cinotto to be arranged  -
DANCE 101 A Dance And The American Experience 13056 Jeff Curtis to be arranged  -
DANCE 102 A Introduction To Dance 13057 Mary Reardon MWF 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 102 B Introduction To Dance 13058 Brenna Monroe-Cook MWF 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 102 C Introduction To Dance 13059 Christopher E Montoya TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 102 D Introduction To Dance 22121 Erin Cardinal-Wright TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 103 A Introduction To Dance 13060 Pablo H Piantino TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 104 A Modern Technique 13061 Brenna Monroe-Cook MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 104 C Modern Technique 22123 Erin Cardinal-Wright TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 107 A Ballet Technique 13063 Paula Peters MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 107 B Ballet Technique 13064 Paula Peters TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 110 A Jazz Technique I 13065 Jason Ohlberg MWF 4:30pm - 6:20pm
DANCE 166 A Dance Composition I 13066 Mark Haim MTWThF 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 201 A Ballet Technique II 13067 Pablo H Piantino MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 201 B Ballet Technique II 13068 Christopher E Montoya TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 204 A Modern Dance Technique II 13069 Storme S Sundberg MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 204 B Modern Dance Technique II 13070 Rachael Lincoln TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 210 A Jazz Technique II 13071 Kyle A Craig-Bogard MWF 4:30pm - 6:20pm
DANCE 230 B Alternative Movement Studies 22120 Kyle A Craig-Bogard TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 230 C Alternative Movement Studies 22122 Jason Ohlberg TTh 4:30pm - 6:20pm
DANCE 234 A World Dance And Culture 13074 Sarah Lee Parker TTh 4:30pm - 6:20pm
DANCE 242 A Music In Relation To Dance 13077 Paul Moore MW 8:30am - 10:20am
DANCE 270 A Dance Performance Activities 13078 Peter Bracilano to be arranged  -
DANCE 271 A Dance Production Crew 13080 Peter Bracilano to be arranged  -
DANCE 301 A Ballet Technique III 13081 Elizabeth A Cooper MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 301 B Ballet Technique III 13082 Hannah Wiley TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 304 A Modern Dance Technique III 13084 Mark Haim MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 304 B Modern Dance Technique III 13085 Rachael Lincoln TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 310 A Jazz Technique III 13087 Wilson Mendieta TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 371 A Choreographic Workshop 13089 Mary Scott MWF 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 371 B Choreographic Workshop 13090 Rachael Lincoln MWF 4:30pm - 6:20pm
DANCE 371 C Choreographic Workshop 22125 Wilson Mendieta TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 401 A Ballet Technique IV 13091 Elizabeth A Cooper MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 401 B Ballet Technique IV 13092 Hannah Wiley TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 404 A Modern Dance Technique IV 13094 Mark Haim MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 404 B Modern Dance Technique IV 13095 Rachael Lincoln TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 416 A Research Methods II 13097 to be arranged  -
DANCE 450 A Dance Internship 13098 to be arranged  -
DANCE 493 A Anatomy For Dance 13099 Hannah Wiley MWF 8:30am - 10:20am
DANCE 499 A Undergraduate Independent Study 13100 to be arranged  -
DANCE 499 B Undergraduate Independent Study 13101 to be arranged  -
DANCE 499 C Undergraduate Independent Study 13102 to be arranged  -
DANCE 520 A Dance In Higher Education 13103 Hannah Wiley M F 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 530 A Graduate Dance Composition 22124 Rachael Lincoln MWF 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 600 A Independent Study Or Research 13105 to be arranged  -
DANCE 600 B Independent Study Or Research 13106 to be arranged  -