Courses - Winter 2015

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Winter 2015

DANCE Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
DANCE 100 A Understanding Dance 13025 Rhonda Cinotto to be arranged  -
DANCE 101 A Dance And The American Experience 13026 Jeff Curtis to be arranged  -
DANCE 102 A Introduction To Dance 13027 Pablo H Piantino MWF 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 102 C Introduction To Dance 21018 Mary Reardon TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 103 B Introduction To Dance 13030 Erin Cardinal-Wright TTh 4:30pm - 6:20pm
DANCE 105 A Modern Technique 13031 Erin Cardinal-Wright MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 105 B Modern Technique 13032 Wilson Mendieta TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 108 A Ballet Technique 13033 Christopher E Montoya MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 108 B Ballet Technique 13034 Paula Peters TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 111 A Jazz Technique I 13035 Wilson Mendieta MWF 4:30pm - 6:20pm
DANCE 111 B Jazz Technique I 13036 Christopher E Montoya TTh 4:30pm - 6:20pm
DANCE 125 A Beginning Tap 13037 Storme S Sundberg TTh 4:30pm - 6:20pm
DANCE 202 A Ballet Technique II 13038 Hannah Wiley MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 202 B Ballet Technique II 13039 Bruce McCormick TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 205 A Modern Dance Technique II 13040 Rachael Lincoln MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 205 B Modern Dance Technique II 13041 Storme S Sundberg TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 211 A Jazz Technique II 13042 Kyle A Craig-Bogard MWF 4:30pm - 6:20pm
DANCE 230 A Alternative Movement Studies 13043 Bruce McCormick MW 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 238 A Swing Dance 21056 Michael Faltesek MWF 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 238 B Swing Dance 21057 Michael Faltesek MWF 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 239 A Tango 13044 Juliet McMains TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 239 B Tango 13045 TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 242 A Music In Relation To Dance 13046 Paul Moore TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
DANCE 245 A Dance Improvisation 13047 Rachael Lincoln TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 250 A Cross-Cultural Dance Studies 13048 Juliet McMains M F
DANCE 266 A Dance Composition II 13049 Rachael Lincoln TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 270 A Dance Performance Activities 13050 Peter Bracilano to be arranged  -
DANCE 271 A Dance Production Crew 13051 to be arranged  -
DANCE 290 A Forces And Figures In American Jazz Dance 13052 Paula Peters TTh 12:30pm - 1:50pm
DANCE 302 A Ballet Technique III 13053 Mark Haim MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 302 B Ballet Technique III 13054 Pablo H Piantino TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 305 A Modern Dance Technique III 13056 Jennifer Salk MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 305 B Modern Dance Technique III 13057 Storme S Sundberg TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 311 A Jazz Technique III 13059 Kyle A Craig-Bogard MWF 4:30pm - 6:20pm
DANCE 371 A Choreographic Workshop 13060 Wilson Mendieta TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 402 A Ballet Technique IV 13061 Mark Haim MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 402 B Ballet Technique IV 13062 Pablo H Piantino TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 405 A Modern Dance Technique IV 13064 Jennifer Salk MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 405 B Modern Dance Technique IV 13065 Storme S Sundberg TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 450 A Dance Internship 21118 to be arranged  -
DANCE 480 A Senior Seminar 13067 Hannah Wiley TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
DANCE 494 A Dance Teaching Methodologies 13068 Jennifer Salk MWF 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 499 A Undergraduate Independent Study 13069 to be arranged  -
DANCE 499 B Undergraduate Independent Study 13070 to be arranged  -
DANCE 521 A Dance Administration 13071 T 10:30am - 1:20pm
DANCE 590 A Dance Teaching Methodologies 13072 Jennifer Salk TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 595 A Master's Project 13073 to be arranged  -
DANCE 595 B Master's Project 13074 to be arranged  -
DANCE 595 C Master's Project 13075 to be arranged  -
DANCE 600 A Independent Study Or Research 13076 to be arranged  -
DANCE 600 B Independent Study Or Research 13077 to be arranged  -