Courses - Spring 2013

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Spring 2013

DANCE Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
DANCE 100 A Understanding Dance 12733 Rhonda Cinotto to be arranged  -
DANCE 102 A Introduction To Dance 12735 Matthew Henley MWF 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 102 B Introduction To Dance 12736 Jamie Johnson MWF 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 103 A Introduction To Dance 12737 Ilana Goldman TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 106 A Modern Technique 12738 Jennifer Salk MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 106 B Modern Technique 12739 Stephanie Liapis TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 109 A Ballet Technique I 12740 Brenna Monroe-Cook MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 109 B Ballet Technique I 12741 Brenna Monroe-Cook TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 120 A Dance And The American Experience 12742 Jeff Curtis to be arranged  -
DANCE 203 A Ballet Technique II 12743 Hannah Wiley MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 203 B Ballet Technique II 12744 Paula Peters TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 206 A Modern Dance Technique II 12745 Natalie Desch MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 206 B Modern Dance Technique II 12746 Natalie Desch TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 212 A Jazz Technique II 12747 Wilson Mendieta MW 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 230 A Alternative Movement Studies 12748 Sheena-Alexandra Lynch TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 230 C Alternative Movement Studies 12749 Natalie Desch TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 230 D Alternative Movement Studies 20108 Steven Sofia MW 4:30pm - 5:50pm
DANCE 231 A Folk-Social Dance Forms 12750 Megan Brunsvold TTh 3:30pm - 4:50pm
DANCE 231 B Folk-Social Dance Forms 19988 Jamie Johnson TTh 2:30pm - 3:50pm
DANCE 232 A Intermediate Alternative Movement Studies 12751 Brenna Monroe-Cook TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 234 A World Dance And Culture 12752 Juliet McMains M
DANCE 234 B World Dance And Culture 12753 Juliet McMains M
DANCE 251 A The Creative Process 12755 Jennifer Salk MWF 8:30am - 10:20am
DANCE 270 A Dance Performance Activities 12756 Peter Bracilano to be arranged  -
DANCE 270 B Dance Performance Activities 12757 Peter Bracilano to be arranged  -
DANCE 303 A Ballet Technique III 12758 Elizabeth A Cooper MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 303 B Ballet Technique III 12759 Hannah Wiley TTh 10:30am - 12:15pm
DANCE 306 A Modern Dance Technique III 12761 Jürg Koch MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 306 B Modern Dance Technique III 12762 Natalie Desch TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 312 A Jazz Technique III 12764 Megan Brunsvold TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 366 A Dance Composition III 12765 Jürg Koch MWF
DANCE 403 A Ballet Technique IV 12766 Elizabeth A Cooper MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 403 B Ballet Technique IV 12767 Hannah Wiley TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 406 A Modern Dance Technique IV 12769 Jürg Koch MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 406 B Modern Dance Technique IV 12770 Natalie Desch TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 415 A Research Methods I 12772 Juliet McMains M F 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 490 A Special Studies In Dance 12773 Ryan Corriston MW 8:30am - 10:20am
DANCE 490 B Special Studies In Dance 12774 Stephanie Liapis TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
DANCE 490 C Special Studies In Dance 12775 Ilana Goldman TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 490 D Special Studies In Dance 12776 Wilson Mendieta TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 499 A Undergraduate Independent Study 12777 to be arranged  -
DANCE 499 B Undergraduate Independent Study 12778 to be arranged  -
DANCE 499 C Undergraduate Independent Study 12779 to be arranged  -
DANCE 515 A Dance Research Methods 12780 Juliet McMains M F 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 531 A Mfa Concert Production 12781 Jürg Koch to be arranged  -
DANCE 600 A Independent Study Or Research 12783 to be arranged  -
DANCE 600 B Independent Study Or Research 12784 to be arranged  -