Courses - Winter 2011

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Winter 2011

DANCE Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
DANCE 100 A Understanding Dance 12479 Rhonda Cinotto to be arranged  -
DANCE 102 A Introduction To Dance 12481 General Hambrick MWF 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 102 B Introduction To Dance 12482 Chengxin Wei MWF 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 102 C Introduction To Dance 12483 Hannah Wiley TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 105 A Modern Technique 12484 Chengxin Wei TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 108 A Ballet Technique 12485 Paula Peters TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 111 A Jazz Technique I 12486 Christina J Mcneil TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 202 A Ballet Technique II 12487 Christina J Mcneil MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 202 B Ballet Technique II 12488 Bliss Kohlmyer TTh 10:30am - 12:15pm
DANCE 205 A Modern Dance Technique II 12489 Jeff Curtis MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 205 B Modern Dance Technique II 12490 Bliss Kohlmyer TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 211 A Jazz Technique II 12491 General Hambrick TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 231 A Folk-Social Dance Forms 12492 Juliet McMains MWF 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 231 B Folk-Social Dance Forms 12493 Juliet McMains MWF 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 231 C Folk-Social Dance Forms 12494 Juliet McMains TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 231 D Folk-Social Dance Forms 12495 Juliet McMains TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 232 A Intermediate Alternative Movement Studies 12496 Brenna Monroe-Cook TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 242 A Music In Relation To Dance 12497 Paul Moore MW 8:30am - 10:20am
DANCE 266 A Dance Composition II 12498 Jürg Koch MWF
DANCE 270 A Dance Performance Activities 12499 Peter Bracilano to be arranged  -
DANCE 270 B Dance Performance Activities 12500 Peter Bracilano to be arranged  -
DANCE 302 A Ballet Technique III 12501 Elizabeth A Cooper MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 302 B Ballet Technique III 12502 Brenna Monroe-Cook TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 305 A Modern Dance Technique III 12504 Jürg Koch MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 305 B Modern Dance Technique III 12505 Bliss Kohlmyer TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 311 A Jazz Technique III 12507 Paula Peters TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 350 A Dance/performance Ethnography 12508 Juliet McMains TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 402 A Ballet Technique IV 12509 Hannah Wiley MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 402 B Ballet Technique IV 12510 Brenna Monroe-Cook TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 405 A Modern Dance Technique IV 12512 Jennifer Salk MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 405 D Modern Dance Technique IV 12514 Bliss Kohlmyer TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 494 A Dance Teaching Methodologies 12515 Jennifer Salk MWF 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 499 A Undergraduate Independent Study 12516 to be arranged  -
DANCE 499 B Undergraduate Independent Study 12517 to be arranged  -
DANCE 521 A Dance Administration 12518 Elizabeth A Cooper M
DANCE 550 A Dance Performance Ethnography 12520 Juliet McMains TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 595 A Master's Project 12521 to be arranged  -
DANCE 595 B Master's Project 12522 to be arranged  -
DANCE 595 C Master's Project 12523 to be arranged  -
DANCE 600 A Independent Study Or Research 12524 to be arranged  -
DANCE 600 B Independent Study Or Research 12525 to be arranged  -