Courses - Autumn 2011

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Autumn 2011

DANCE Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
DANCE 100 B Understanding Dance 12572 Rhonda Cinotto to be arranged  -
DANCE 102 A Introduction To Dance 12573 Paula Peters MWF 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 102 B Introduction To Dance 12574 Ryan Corriston TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 102 C Introduction To Dance 12575 Ilana Goldman TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 102 D Introduction To Dance 12576 Stephanie Liapis TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 104 A Modern Technique 12577 Christina J Mcneil TTh 12:45pm - 2:15pm
DANCE 107 A Ballet Technique 12578 Stephanie Liapis TTh 10:30am - 12:15pm
DANCE 110 B Jazz Technique I 12579 Wilson Mendieta MW 4:30pm - 6:00pm
DANCE 120 A Dance And The American Experience 20391 Jeff Curtis to be arranged  -
DANCE 166 A Dance Composition I 12580 Jürg Koch MWF
DANCE 201 A Ballet Technique II 12581 General Hambrick MWF 10:30am - 12:15pm
DANCE 201 B Ballet Technique II 12582 Wilson Mendieta TTh 10:30am - 12:15pm
DANCE 204 A Modern Dance Technique II 12584 Christina J Mcneil MWF 12:45pm - 2:15pm
DANCE 204 B Modern Dance Technique II 12585 Ryan Corriston TTh 12:45pm - 2:15pm
DANCE 210 A Jazz Technique II 20790 General Hambrick MW 4:30pm - 6:00pm
DANCE 230 A Alternative Movement Studies 12587 Brenna Monroe-Cook MW 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 231 A Folk-Social Dance Forms 12588 Juliet McMains TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 231 B Folk-Social Dance Forms 12589 Juliet McMains TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 234 A World Dance And Culture 12590 Juliet McMains WF
DANCE 234 B World Dance And Culture 12591 Juliet McMains WF
DANCE 234 D World Dance And Culture 12593 Codjo Cakpo Gbokou TTh 12:45pm - 2:15pm
DANCE 242 A Music In Relation To Dance 12594 Paul Moore MW 8:30am - 10:20am
DANCE 270 A Dance Performance Activities 12596 Peter Bracilano to be arranged  -
DANCE 270 B Dance Performance Activities 12597 Peter Bracilano to be arranged  -
DANCE 301 A Ballet Technique III 12598 Ilana Goldman MWF 10:30am - 12:15pm
DANCE 301 B Ballet Technique III 12599 Hannah Wiley TTh 10:30am - 12:15pm
DANCE 304 A Modern Dance Technique III 12601 Jürg Koch MWF 12:45pm - 2:15pm
DANCE 304 B Modern Dance Technique III 12602 Ryan Corriston TTh 12:45pm - 2:15pm
DANCE 344 A Topics In Dance History 12604 Elizabeth A Cooper TT
DANCE 371 A Choreographic Workshop 12605 Brenna Monroe-Cook MWF 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 401 A Ballet Technique IV 12606 Brenna Monroe-Cook MWF 10:30am - 12:15pm
DANCE 401 B Ballet Technique IV 12607 Hannah Wiley TTh 10:30am - 12:15pm
DANCE 404 A Modern Dance Technique IV 12609 Chengxin Wei MWF 12:45pm - 2:15pm
DANCE 404 B Modern Dance Technique IV 12610 Ryan Corriston TTh 12:45pm - 2:15pm
DANCE 416 A Research Methods II 20529 Elizabeth A Cooper to be arranged  -
DANCE 493 A Anatomy For Dance 12613 Hannah Wiley MW
DANCE 499 A Undergraduate Independent Study 12615 to be arranged  -
DANCE 499 B Undergraduate Independent Study 12616 to be arranged  -
DANCE 499 C Undergraduate Independent Study 12617 to be arranged  -
DANCE 520 A Dance In Higher Education 12618 Hannah Wiley M F 12:45pm - 2:15pm
DANCE 530 A Graduate Dance Composition 12619 Jürg Koch TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 544 A Topics In Dance History 12620 Elizabeth A Cooper TT
DANCE 600 A Independent Study Or Research 12621 to be arranged  -
DANCE 600 B Independent Study Or Research 12622 to be arranged  -