You are here

Courses - Autumn 2023

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Autumn 2023

DANCE Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
DANCE 530 A Graduate Dance Composition 13761 Rachael Lincoln MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 100 A Understanding Dance 13722 Lucie Baker to be arranged
DANCE 600 A Independent Study Or Research 13762 to be arranged
DANCE 102 A Introduction To Contemporary Modern Dance 13723 Annie E Franklin MWF 1:00pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 102 B Introduction To Contemporary Modern Dance 13724 Emily Schoen Branch TTh 1:00pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 103 A Introduction To Ballet 13725 Christopher Kaiser MWF 2:30pm - 3:50pm
DANCE 103 B Introduction To Ballet 13726 Derek Crescenti TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 107 A Beginning Ballet 13728 Alana Isiguen TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 110 A Jazz Technique I 13729 Noel Price-Bracey MWF 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 166 A Introduction To Contemporary Dance Making 13731 Jennifer Salk MWThF 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 201 A Intermediate Contemporary Ballet Technique 13732 Christopher Kaiser TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 204 A Intermediate Contemporary Modern Technique 13733 Emily Schoen Branch TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
DANCE 233 A Pilates 13735 Alana Isiguen TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 238 A Swing Dance 13737 Ben White MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 244 A Movement Practices: Special Topics 13738 Noel Price-Bracey TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 244 B Movement Practices: Special Topics 23331 Otoqui Reyes Pizarro TTh 4:30pm - 6:20pm
DANCE 271 A Dance Production Crew 13739 to be arranged
DANCE 280 A African Dance Techniques 13740 Etienne Cakpo MWF 4:30pm - 6:20pm
DANCE 280 B African Dance Techniques 13741 Christine Sahin TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 286 A Special Topics In Street And Club Dances 13742 Michael O'Neal MWF 4:30pm - 6:20pm
DANCE 286 B Special Topics In Street And Club Dances 13743 Annie E Franklin TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 301 A Advanced Contemporary Ballet 13745 Alana Isiguen MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 301 B Advanced Contemporary Ballet 13746 Hannah Wiley TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 304 A Advanced Contemporary Modern Technique 13748 Derek Crescenti MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 370 A Dance Performance 13750 Jennifer Salk to be arranged
DANCE 371 A Choreographic Workshop 13751 Rachael Lincoln MW 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 417 A Dance Honors Thesis 13752 to be arranged
DANCE 450 A Dance Internship 13753 to be arranged
DANCE 493 A Anatomy For Dance 13754 Hannah Wiley MW 8:30am - 10:20am
DANCE 493 AA Anatomy For Dance 13755 Hannah Wiley F 8:30am - 9:20am
DANCE 493 AB Anatomy For Dance 13756 Hannah Wiley F 9:30am - 10:20am
DANCE 499 A Undergraduate Independent Study 13757 to be arranged
DANCE 510 A Chamber Dance Production 13758 Rachael Lincoln F 10:30am - 12:20pm
Share