Courses - Summer 2014

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Summer 2014 A-term

DANCE Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
DANCE 110 A Jazz Technique I 11021 Wilson Mendieta MTWTh 10:50am - 12:30pm
DANCE 210 A Jazz Technique II 11022 Megan Brunsvold MTWTh 1:10pm - 2:40pm
DANCE 230 A Alternative Movement Studies 11023 Megan Brunsvold MW 9:40am - 10:40am
DANCE 230 B Alternative Movement Studies 11024 Megan Brunsvold TTh 9:40am - 10:40am
DANCE 230 C Alternative Movement Studies 11025 Brenna Monroe-Cook MW 9:40am - 10:40am
DANCE 230 D Alternative Movement Studies 11026 Dawn Jansen TTh 9:40am - 10:40am
DANCE 230 E Alternative Movement Studies 11027 Brenna Monroe-Cook MW 10:50am - 11:50am
DANCE 230 F Alternative Movement Studies 11028 Dawn Jansen TTh 10:50am - 11:50am
DANCE 410 A Chamber Dance Production 11037 Hannah Wiley MTWTh 11:30am - 3:20pm
DANCE 510 A Chamber Dance Production 11040 Hannah Wiley MTWTh 11:30am - 3:20pm

Summer 2014 B-term

DANCE Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
DANCE 111 A Jazz Technique I 14211 Wilson Mendieta MTWTh 10:50am - 12:30pm
DANCE 230 G Alternative Movement Studies 11029 Rachael Lincoln MW 9:40am - 10:40am
DANCE 230 H Alternative Movement Studies 11030 Rachael Lincoln TTh 9:40am - 10:40am
DANCE 230 I Alternative Movement Studies 11031 Brenna Monroe-Cook MW 9:40am - 10:40am
DANCE 230 J Alternative Movement Studies 11032 Brenna Monroe-Cook TTh 9:40am - 10:40am
DANCE 230 K Alternative Movement Studies 11033 Rachael Lincoln MW 10:50am - 11:50am
DANCE 230 L Alternative Movement Studies 11034 Rachael Lincoln TTh 10:50am - 11:50am
DANCE 410 B Chamber Dance Production 11038 Hannah Wiley MTWTh 11:30am - 3:20pm
DANCE 510 B Chamber Dance Production 11041 Hannah Wiley MTWTh 11:30am - 3:20pm

Summer 2014 Full-term

DANCE Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
DANCE 102 A Introduction To Dance 11016 Pablo H Piantino MTWTh 8:30am - 9:30am
DANCE 102 B Introduction To Dance 11017 Bruce McCormick MTWTh 8:30am - 9:30am
DANCE 102 C Introduction To Dance 11018 Storme S Sundberg MTWTh 8:30am - 9:30am
DANCE 102 D Introduction To Dance 14445 Wilson Mendieta MTWTh 9:40am - 10:40am
DANCE 499 A Undergraduate Independent Study 11039 to be arranged  -
DANCE 516 A Research Methods II 11042 Juliet McMains Th 9:40am - 11:10am
DANCE 600 A Independent Study Or Research 11043 to be arranged  -