Courses - Autumn 2012

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Autumn 2012

DANCE Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
DANCE 100 A Understanding Dance 12683 Rhonda Cinotto to be arranged  -
DANCE 102 A Introduction To Dance 12684 Wilson Mendieta MWF 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 102 B Introduction To Dance 12685 Jamie Johnson TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 102 C Introduction To Dance 12686 Natalie Desch MW 4:30pm - 6:00pm
DANCE 102 D Introduction To Dance 20917 Paula Peters MWF 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 104 A Modern Technique 12687 Stephanie Liapis MWF 12:45pm - 2:15pm
DANCE 104 B Modern Technique 20918 Megan Brunsvold TTh 12:45pm - 2:15pm
DANCE 107 A Ballet Technique 12688 Paula Peters TTh 10:30am - 12:15pm
DANCE 107 B Ballet Technique 21111 Jamie Johnson MWF 10:30am - 12:15pm
DANCE 120 A Dance And The American Experience 12690 Jeff Curtis to be arranged  -
DANCE 166 A Dance Composition I 12691 Jennifer Salk MWF
DANCE 201 A Ballet Technique II 12692 Natalie Desch MWF 10:30am - 12:15pm
DANCE 201 B Ballet Technique II 12693 Hannah Wiley TTh 10:30am - 12:15pm
DANCE 204 A Modern Dance Technique II 12695 Ilana Goldman MWF 12:45pm - 2:15pm
DANCE 204 B Modern Dance Technique II 12696 Jürg Koch TTh 12:45pm - 2:15pm
DANCE 230 A Alternative Movement Studies 12699 Megan Brunsvold TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 234 A World Dance And Culture 12700 Sarah Lee Parker MW 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 238 A Swing Dance 21113 Michael Faltesek TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 238 B Swing Dance 21114 Michael Faltesek TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 242 A Music In Relation To Dance 12702 Paul Moore MW 8:30am - 10:20am
DANCE 270 A Dance Performance Activities 12704 Peter Bracilano to be arranged  -
DANCE 270 B Dance Performance Activities 12705 Peter Bracilano to be arranged  -
DANCE 290 A Forces And Figures In American Jazz Dance 21933 Paula Peters TTh 1:30pm - 2:50pm
DANCE 301 A Ballet Technique III 12706 Elizabeth A Cooper MWF 10:30am - 12:15pm
DANCE 301 B Ballet Technique III 12707 Brenna Monroe-Cook TTh 10:30am - 12:15pm
DANCE 304 A Modern Dance Technique III 12709 Brenna Monroe-Cook MWF 12:45pm - 2:15pm
DANCE 304 B Modern Dance Technique III 12710 Jürg Koch TTh 12:45pm - 2:15pm
DANCE 310 A Jazz Technique III 12712 Wilson Mendieta TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 345 A Contemporary Dance History 12713 Jennifer Salk T
DANCE 401 A Ballet Technique IV 12715 Elizabeth A Cooper MWF 10:30am - 12:15pm
DANCE 401 B Ballet Technique IV 12716 Brenna Monroe-Cook TTh 10:30am - 12:15pm
DANCE 404 A Modern Dance Technique IV 12718 Brenna Monroe-Cook MWF 12:45pm - 2:15pm
DANCE 404 B Modern Dance Technique IV 12719 Jürg Koch TTh 12:45pm - 2:15pm
DANCE 493 A Anatomy For Dance 12722 Hannah Wiley MW
DANCE 499 A Undergraduate Independent Study 12723 to be arranged  -
DANCE 499 B Undergraduate Independent Study 12724 to be arranged  -
DANCE 499 C Undergraduate Independent Study 12725 to be arranged  -
DANCE 520 A Dance In Higher Education 12726 Hannah Wiley M F 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 530 A Graduate Dance Composition 20931 Jürg Koch MW 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 545 A Contemporary Dance History 12727 Jennifer Salk T
DANCE 600 A Independent Study Or Research 12729 to be arranged  -
DANCE 600 B Independent Study Or Research 12730 to be arranged  -