Courses - Spring 2015

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Spring 2015

DANCE Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
DANCE 100 A Understanding Dance 12961 Rhonda Cinotto to be arranged  -
DANCE 101 A Dance And The American Experience 12963 Jeff Curtis to be arranged  -
DANCE 102 A Introduction To Dance 12964 Christopher E Montoya MWF 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 102 B Introduction To Dance 12965 Rachael Lincoln TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 103 A Introduction To Dance 12966 Hannah Wiley TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 106 A Modern Technique 12967 Kyle A Craig-Bogard MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 106 B Modern Technique 12968 Brenna Monroe-Cook TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 109 A Ballet Technique I 12969 Paula Peters MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 109 B Ballet Technique I 12970 Mary Reardon TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 112 A Jazz Technique I 12971 Amy D Sennett TTh 4:30pm - 6:20pm
DANCE 125 A Beginning Tap 12972 Kyle A Craig-Bogard TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 203 A Ballet Technique II 12973 Elizabeth A Cooper MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 203 B Ballet Technique II 12974 Pablo H Piantino TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 206 A Modern Dance Technique II 12975 Brenna Monroe-Cook MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 206 B Modern Dance Technique II 12976 Bruce McCormick TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 212 A Jazz Technique II 12977 Christopher E Montoya TTh 4:30pm - 6:20pm
DANCE 230 A Alternative Movement Studies 12978 Brenna Monroe-Cook MW 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 230 B Alternative Movement Studies 12979 Storme S Sundberg TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 234 A World Dance And Culture 12980 Juliet McMains WF
DANCE 234 B World Dance And Culture 12981 Juliet McMains WF
DANCE 238 A Swing Dance 12982 Michael Faltesek MWF 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 238 B Swing Dance 12983 Michael Faltesek MWF 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 242 A Music In Relation To Dance 12984 Pablo H Piantino MW
DANCE 251 A The Creative Process 12985 Jennifer Salk MWF 8:30am - 10:20am
DANCE 270 A Dance Performance Activities 12986 Peter Bracilano to be arranged  -
DANCE 271 A Dance Production Crew 12987 Peter Bracilano to be arranged  -
DANCE 303 A Ballet Technique III 12988 Hannah Wiley MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 303 B Ballet Technique III 12989 Brenna Monroe-Cook TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 306 A Modern Dance Technique III 12991 Rachael Lincoln MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 306 B Modern Dance Technique III 12992 Bruce McCormick TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 312 A Jazz Technique III 12994 Wilson Mendieta TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 345 A Contemporary Dance History 12995 Bruce McCormick MW 4:30pm - 6:20pm
DANCE 345 B Contemporary Dance History 12996 Storme S Sundberg TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 366 A Dance Composition III 12997 Mark Haim MTWTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 403 A Ballet Technique IV 12998 Hannah Wiley MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 403 B Ballet Technique IV 12999 Brenna Monroe-Cook TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 406 A Modern Dance Technique IV 13001 Rachael Lincoln MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 406 B Modern Dance Technique IV 13002 Bruce McCormick TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 415 A Research Methods I 13004 Juliet McMains M F 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 450 A Dance Internship 13005 to be arranged  -
DANCE 493 A Anatomy For Dance 13006 Jason Ohlberg MW
DANCE 499 A Undergraduate Independent Study 13007 to be arranged  -
DANCE 499 B Undergraduate Independent Study 13008 to be arranged  -
DANCE 499 C Undergraduate Independent Study 13009 to be arranged  -
DANCE 515 A Dance Research Methods 13010 Juliet McMains M F 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 531 A Mfa Concert Production 13011 Mark Haim to be arranged  -
DANCE 595 A Master's Project 13012 to be arranged  -
DANCE 600 A Independent Study Or Research 13013 to be arranged  -
DANCE 600 B Independent Study Or Research 13014 to be arranged  -