Courses - Autumn 2013

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Autumn 2013

DANCE Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
DANCE 100 A Understanding Dance 12862 Rhonda Cinotto to be arranged  -
DANCE 101 A Dance And The American Experience 21665 Jeff Curtis to be arranged  -
DANCE 102 A Introduction To Dance 12863 Natalie Desch MWF 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 102 B Introduction To Dance 12864 Paula Peters MWF 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 102 C Introduction To Dance 21562 Pablo H Piantino TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 103 A Introduction To Dance 12865 Jason Ohlberg TTh 4:30pm - 5:50pm
DANCE 104 A Modern Technique 12866 Wilson Mendieta MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 104 B Modern Technique 12867 Storme S Sundberg TTh 4:30pm - 5:50pm
DANCE 107 A Ballet Technique 12868 Storme S Sundberg MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 107 B Ballet Technique 12869 Mary Reardon TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 110 A Jazz Technique I 21737 Jason Ohlberg MWF 4:30pm - 5:50pm
DANCE 110 B Jazz Technique I 12871 Wilson Mendieta MWF 4:30pm - 5:50pm
DANCE 166 A Dance Composition I 12873 Jennifer Salk MWF
DANCE 201 A Ballet Technique II 12874 Pablo H Piantino MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 201 B Ballet Technique II 12875 Natalie Desch TTh 10:30am - 12:15pm
DANCE 204 A Modern Dance Technique II 12876 Megan Brunsvold MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 204 B Modern Dance Technique II 12877 Jürg Koch TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 210 A Jazz Technique II 12878 Steven Sofia MWF 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 230 A Alternative Movement Studies 12879 Steven Sofia TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 230 B Alternative Movement Studies 12880 Bruce McCormick TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 231 A Folk-Social Dance Forms 12881 Anna Mansbridge TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 234 B World Dance And Culture 12883 Sarah Lee Parker TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 242 A Music In Relation To Dance 12884 Paul Moore MW 8:30am - 10:20am
DANCE 270 A Dance Performance Activities 12885 Peter Bracilano to be arranged  -
DANCE 271 A Dance Production Crew 21590 Peter Bracilano to be arranged  -
DANCE 301 A Ballet Technique III 12887 Bruce McCormick MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 301 B Ballet Technique III 12888 Hannah Wiley TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 304 A Modern Dance Technique III 12890 Rachael Lincoln MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 304 B Modern Dance Technique III 12891 Jürg Koch TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 310 A Jazz Technique III 12893 Wilson Mendieta TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 344 A Topics In Dance History 12894 Elizabeth A Cooper TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
DANCE 371 A Choreographic Workshop 12895 Rachael Lincoln MWF 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 371 B Choreographic Workshop 21563 Jürg Koch TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 401 A Ballet Technique IV 12896 Bruce McCormick MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 401 B Ballet Technique IV 12897 Hannah Wiley TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 404 A Modern Dance Technique IV 12899 Rachael Lincoln MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 404 B Modern Dance Technique IV 12900 Jürg Koch TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 416 A Research Methods II 21564 to be arranged  -
DANCE 450 A Dance Internship 21882 to be arranged  -
DANCE 493 A Anatomy For Dance 12902 Hannah Wiley MW
DANCE 499 A Undergraduate Independent Study 12903 to be arranged  -
DANCE 499 B Undergraduate Independent Study 12904 to be arranged  -
DANCE 499 C Undergraduate Independent Study 12905 to be arranged  -
DANCE 520 A Dance In Higher Education 12906 Hannah Wiley M F 12:30pm - 1:50pm
DANCE 544 A Topics In Dance History 12908 Elizabeth A Cooper TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
DANCE 600 A Independent Study Or Research 12909 to be arranged  -
DANCE 600 B Independent Study Or Research 12910 to be arranged  -