Courses - Spring 2012

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Spring 2012

DANCE Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
DANCE 100 A Understanding Dance 12647 Rhonda Cinotto to be arranged  -
DANCE 102 A Introduction To Dance 12648 Wilson Mendieta MWF 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 102 B Introduction To Dance 12649 Paula Peters TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 102 C Introduction To Dance 12650 Ryan Corriston TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 106 A Modern Technique 12651 Chengxin Wei TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 106 B Modern Technique 20122 Ilana Goldman MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 109 A Ballet Technique I 12652 Steve Casteel TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 112 A Jazz Technique I 12653 General Hambrick MW 4:30pm - 6:00pm
DANCE 120 A Dance And The American Experience 12654 Jeff Curtis to be arranged  -
DANCE 166 A Dance Composition I 19805 Jason Ohlberg MTWThF 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 203 A Ballet Technique II 12655 Brenna Monroe-Cook MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 203 B Ballet Technique II 12656 Ilana Goldman TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 206 A Modern Dance Technique II 12657 Jürg Koch MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 206 B Modern Dance Technique II 12658 Jennifer Salk TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 212 A Jazz Technique II 19466 Wilson Mendieta MW 4:30pm - 6:00pm
DANCE 230 A Alternative Movement Studies 12659 Brenna Monroe-Cook MW 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 230 B Alternative Movement Studies 12660 Brenna Monroe-Cook TTh 4:30pm - 6:20pm
DANCE 235 A Integrated Dance: Training And Composition 12661 Jürg Koch WF 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 238 A Swing Dance 12662 Juliet McMains MW 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 238 B Swing Dance 12663 Juliet McMains MW 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 239 A Tango 12664 Juliet McMains TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 239 B Tango 12665 Juliet McMains TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 251 A The Creative Process 12666 Jennifer Salk MWF 8:30am - 10:20am
DANCE 270 A Dance Performance Activities 12667 Peter Bracilano to be arranged  -
DANCE 270 B Dance Performance Activities 12668 Peter Bracilano to be arranged  -
DANCE 303 A Ballet Technique III 12669 Hannah Wiley MWF 10:30am - 12:15pm
DANCE 303 B Ballet Technique III 12670 Paula Peters TTh 10:30am - 12:15pm
DANCE 306 A Modern Dance Technique III 12672 Ryan Corriston MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 306 B Modern Dance Technique III 12673 Jennifer Salk TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 312 A Jazz Technique III 19666 Christina J Mcneil TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 371 A Choreographic Workshop 12677 Jürg Koch MWF 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 403 A Ballet Technique IV 12678 Elizabeth A Cooper MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 403 B Ballet Technique IV 12679 Paula Peters TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 406 A Modern Dance Technique IV 12681 Ryan Corriston MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 406 B Modern Dance Technique IV 12682 Jennifer Salk TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 415 A Research Methods I 12684 Juliet McMains M F 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 480 A Senior Seminar 12685 Hannah Wiley TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
DANCE 490 A Special Studies In Dance 12686 Chengxin Wei W
DANCE 490 B Special Studies In Dance 12687 Christina J Mcneil T
DANCE 490 C Special Studies In Dance 12688 General Hambrick TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 490 D Special Studies In Dance 12689 Peter Bracilano Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
DANCE 499 A Undergraduate Independent Study 12690 to be arranged  -
DANCE 499 B Undergraduate Independent Study 12691 to be arranged  -
DANCE 515 A Dance Research Methods 12692 Juliet McMains M F 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 531 A Mfa Concert Production 12693 Jürg Koch to be arranged  -
DANCE 595 A Master's Project 12695 to be arranged  -
DANCE 600 A Independent Study Or Research 12696 to be arranged  -
DANCE 600 B Independent Study Or Research 12697 to be arranged  -