Courses - Spring 2014

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Spring 2014

DANCE Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
DANCE 100 A Understanding Dance 12833 Rhonda Cinotto to be arranged  -
DANCE 101 A Dance And The American Experience 12834 Jeff Curtis to be arranged  -
DANCE 102 A Introduction To Dance 12835 Pablo H Piantino MWF 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 103 A Introduction To Dance 12837 Hannah Wiley TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 103 B Introduction To Dance 12838 Natalie Desch TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 103 C Introduction To Dance 12839 Jürg Koch TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 106 A Modern Technique 12840 Jennifer Salk MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 106 B Modern Technique 12841 Jamie Johnson TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 109 A Ballet Technique I 12842 Mary Reardon MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 109 B Ballet Technique I 12843 Bruce McCormick TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 112 A Jazz Technique I 12844 Jason Ohlberg TTh 4:30pm - 6:20pm
DANCE 203 A Ballet Technique II 12845 Hannah Wiley MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 203 B Ballet Technique II 12846 Paula Peters TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 206 A Modern Dance Technique II 12847 Bruce McCormick MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 206 B Modern Dance Technique II 12848 Jason Ohlberg TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 212 A Jazz Technique II 12849 Wilson Mendieta TTh 4:30pm - 6:20pm
DANCE 231 A Folk-Social Dance Forms 12850 Steven Sofia TTh 3:30pm - 4:50pm
DANCE 232 A Intermediate Alternative Movement Studies 12851 Steven Sofia TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 233 A Advanced Alternative Movement Studies 20572 Steven Sofia MW 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 239 A Tango 12852 Juliet McMains TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 239 B Tango 12853 Juliet McMains TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 251 A The Creative Process 12854 Jennifer Salk MWF 8:30am - 10:20am
DANCE 270 A Dance Performance Activities 12855 Jürg Koch to be arranged  -
DANCE 303 A Ballet Technique III 12857 Elizabeth A Cooper MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 303 B Ballet Technique III 12858 Pablo H Piantino TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 306 A Modern Dance Technique III 12860 Jürg Koch MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 306 B Modern Dance Technique III 12861 Jason Ohlberg TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 312 A Jazz Technique III 12863 Megan Brunsvold TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 366 A Dance Composition III 12864 Jamie Johnson MWF
DANCE 403 A Ballet Technique IV 12866 Elizabeth A Cooper MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 403 B Ballet Technique IV 12867 Pablo H Piantino TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 406 A Modern Dance Technique IV 12869 Jürg Koch MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 406 B Modern Dance Technique IV 12870 Jason Ohlberg TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 415 A Research Methods I 12872 Juliet McMains M F 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 420 A Dance Aesthetics 20530 Natalie Desch TT
DANCE 490 A Special Studies In Dance 12873 Megan Brunsvold MW
DANCE 499 A Undergraduate Independent Study 12875 to be arranged  -
DANCE 499 B Undergraduate Independent Study 12876 to be arranged  -
DANCE 499 C Undergraduate Independent Study 12877 to be arranged  -
DANCE 515 A Dance Research Methods 12878 Juliet McMains M F 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 531 A Mfa Concert Production 12879 Jürg Koch to be arranged  -
DANCE 595 A Master's Project 12880 to be arranged  -
DANCE 600 A Independent Study Or Research 12881 to be arranged  -
DANCE 600 B Independent Study Or Research 12882 to be arranged  -