You are here
Courses - All
Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.
Filter courses
Summer 2016 Full-term
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
DANCE 101 A | Dance And The American Experience | 10989 | Jeff Curtis | to be arranged |
DANCE 102 A | Introduction To Dance | 10990 | Leslie Kraus Steffensen | MTW 8:30am - 9:30am |
DANCE 102 B | Introduction To Dance | 10991 | Julia Burrer | MTW 8:30am - 9:30am |
DANCE 102 C | Introduction To Dance | 10992 | Joseph Blake | MTW 8:30am - 9:30am |
DANCE 102 D | Introduction To Dance | 10993 | Laura E. Halm | MTW 9:40am - 10:40am |
DANCE 102 E | Introduction To Dance | 10994 | Brandin Steffensen | MTW 9:40am - 10:40am |
DANCE 102 F | Introduction To Dance | 10995 | Barbi Powers | MTW 9:40am - 10:40am |
DANCE 499 A | Undergraduate Independent Study | 11018 | to be arranged | |
DANCE 516 A | Research Methods II | 11021 | Juliet McMains | Th 9:00am - 10:30am |
DANCE 600 A | Independent Study Or Research | 11022 | to be arranged |
Summer 2016 A-term
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
DANCE 110 A | Jazz Technique I | 10996 | Wilson Mendieta | TTh 1:10pm - 2:40pm |
DANCE 210 A | Jazz Technique II | 10997 | Wilson Mendieta | TTh 1:10pm - 2:40pm |
DANCE 230 A | Alternative Movement Studies | 10998 | Steven Sofia | MW 10:50am - 11:50am |
DANCE 230 B | Alternative Movement Studies | 10999 | Steven Sofia | TTh 10:50am - 11:50am |
DANCE 230 C | Alternative Movement Studies | 11000 | Rachael Lincoln | MW 10:50am - 11:50am |
DANCE 230 D | Alternative Movement Studies | 11001 | Rachael Lincoln | TTh 10:50am - 11:50am |
DANCE 230 E | Alternative Movement Studies | 11002 | Steven Sofia | MW 12:00pm - 1:00pm |
DANCE 230 F | Alternative Movement Studies | 11003 | Steven Sofia | TTh 12:00pm - 1:00pm |
DANCE 230 G | Alternative Movement Studies | 11004 | Rachael Lincoln | MW 12:00pm - 1:00pm |
DANCE 230 H | Alternative Movement Studies | 11005 | Rachael Lincoln | TTh 12:00pm - 1:00pm |
DANCE 231 A | Folk-Social Dance Forms | 11014 | Wilson Mendieta | MW 1:10pm - 2:40pm |
DANCE 410 A | Chamber Dance Production | 11016 | Hannah Wiley | MTWTh 11:30am - 3:20pm |
DANCE 510 A | Chamber Dance Production | 11019 | Hannah Wiley | MTWTh 11:30am - 3:20pm |
Summer 2016 B-term
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
DANCE 230 I | Alternative Movement Studies | 11006 | Steven Sofia | MW 10:50am - 11:50am |
DANCE 230 J | Alternative Movement Studies | 11007 | Steven Sofia | TTh 10:50am - 11:50am |
DANCE 230 K | Alternative Movement Studies | 11008 | Stephanie Liapis | MW 10:50am - 11:50am |
DANCE 230 L | Alternative Movement Studies | 11009 | Stephanie Liapis | TTh 10:50am - 11:50am |
DANCE 230 M | Alternative Movement Studies | 11010 | Steven Sofia | MW 12:00pm - 1:00pm |
DANCE 230 N | Alternative Movement Studies | 11011 | Steven Sofia | TTh 12:00pm - 1:00pm |
DANCE 230 O | Alternative Movement Studies | 11012 | Stephanie Liapis | MW 12:00pm - 1:00pm |
DANCE 230 P | Alternative Movement Studies | 11013 | Stephanie Liapis | TTh 12:00pm - 1:00pm |
DANCE 231 B | Folk-Social Dance Forms | 11015 | Wilson Mendieta | MW 1:10pm - 2:40pm |
DANCE 410 B | Chamber Dance Production | 11017 | Hannah Wiley | MTWTh 11:30am - 3:20pm |
DANCE 510 B | Chamber Dance Production | 11020 | Hannah Wiley | MTWTh 11:30am - 3:20pm |
Summer 2018 Full-term
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
DANCE 101 A | Dance And The American Experience | 11016 | Jeff Curtis | to be arranged |
DANCE 102 A | Introduction To Dance | 11017 | Alexandra Bradshaw-Yerby | MTWTh 8:30am - 9:30am |
DANCE 102 B | Introduction To Dance | 11018 | Adele Nickel | MTWTh 8:30am - 9:30am |
DANCE 102 C | Introduction To Dance | 11019 | Lucie Baker | MTWTh 8:30am - 9:30am |
DANCE 102 D | Introduction To Dance | 11020 | Brian John Evans | MTWTh 9:40am - 10:40am |
DANCE 102 E | Introduction To Dance | 11021 | MTWTh 9:40am - 10:40am | |
DANCE 102 F | Introduction To Dance | 11022 | Sarah Lisette Chiesa | MTWTh 9:40am - 10:40am |
DANCE 230 A | Alternative Movement Studies | 11026 | Alethea Alexander | MW 10:50am - 11:50am |
DANCE 230 B | Alternative Movement Studies | 11027 | TTh 4:40pm - 5:40pm | |
DANCE 230 C | Alternative Movement Studies | 11028 | Alethea Alexander | MW 12:00pm - 1:00pm |
DANCE 230 F | Alternative Movement Studies | 11031 | TTh 5:50pm - 6:50pm | |
DANCE 450 A | Dance Internship | 11040 | to be arranged | |
DANCE 499 A | Undergraduate Independent Study | 11041 | to be arranged | |
DANCE 516 A | Research Methods II | 11044 | Juliet McMains | Th 9:40am - 11:10am |
DANCE 600 A | Independent Study Or Research | 11045 | to be arranged |
Summer 2023 Full-term
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
DANCE 100 A | Understanding Dance | 11021 | Lucie Baker | to be arranged |
DANCE 101 A | Dance And The American Experience | 11022 | Jeff Curtis | to be arranged |
DANCE 102 D | Introduction To Contemporary Modern Dance | 11026 | Annie E Franklin | MW 3:30pm - 5:10pm |
DANCE 102 E | Introduction To Contemporary Modern Dance | 11027 | Cameo Lethem | TTh 8:30am - 10:10am |
DANCE 103 A | Introduction To Ballet | 11031 | Jeremy Zihao Yuan | MW 8:30am - 10:10am |
DANCE 103 D | Introduction To Ballet | 11034 | Christopher Kaiser | MW 3:30pm - 5:10pm |
DANCE 103 E | Introduction To Ballet | 11035 | Jeremy Zihao Yuan | TTh 8:30am - 10:10am |
DANCE 103 H | Introduction To Ballet | 11038 | Christopher Kaiser | TTh 3:30pm - 5:10pm |
DANCE 230 A | Mindful Movement | 11039 | Beth Twigs | MW 8:30am - 10:10am |
DANCE 230 B | Mindful Movement | 11040 | Cameo Lethem | MW 5:30pm - 7:10pm |
DANCE 230 C | Mindful Movement | 11041 | Beth Twigs | TTh 8:30am - 10:10am |
DANCE 230 E | Mindful Movement | 11043 | Emily Schoen Branch | TTh 3:30pm - 5:10pm |
DANCE 233 G | Pilates | 11053 | Alana Isiguen | TTh 8:30am - 9:30am |
DANCE 233 H | Pilates | 11054 | Alana Isiguen | TTh 9:40am - 10:40am |
DANCE 450 A | Dance Internship | 11055 | to be arranged | |
DANCE 499 A | Undergraduate Independent Study | 11056 | to be arranged | |
DANCE 510 A | Chamber Dance Production | 11057 | Rachael Lincoln | MTWTh 10:50am - 2:50pm |
DANCE 516 A | Research Methods II | 11058 | Juliet McMains | F 8:30am - 10:40am |
DANCE 600 A | Independent Study Or Research | 11060 | to be arranged |
Summer 2018 A-term
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
DANCE 410 A | Chamber Dance Production | 11038 | Hannah Wiley | MTWTh 11:30am - 3:20pm |
DANCE 510 A | Chamber Dance Production | 11042 | Hannah Wiley | MTWTh 11:30am - 3:20pm |
Summer 2018 B-term
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
DANCE 410 B | Chamber Dance Production | 11039 | Hannah Wiley | MTWTh 11:30am - 3:20pm |
DANCE 510 B | Chamber Dance Production | 11043 | Hannah Wiley | MTWTh 11:30am - 3:20pm |
Summer 2017 Full-term
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
DANCE 101 A | Dance And The American Experience | 11051 | Jeff Curtis | to be arranged |
DANCE 102 A | Introduction To Dance | 11052 | Alethea Alexander | MTWTh 8:30am - 9:30am |
DANCE 102 B | Introduction To Dance | 11053 | Barbi Powers | MTWTh 8:30am - 9:30am |
DANCE 102 C | Introduction To Dance | 11054 | Brandin Steffensen | MTWTh 8:30am - 9:30am |
DANCE 102 D | Introduction To Dance | 11055 | Lucie Baker | MTWTh 9:40am - 10:40am |
DANCE 102 E | Introduction To Dance | 11056 | Adele Nickel | MTWTh 9:40am - 10:40am |
DANCE 102 F | Introduction To Dance | 11057 | Alexandra Bradshaw-Yerby | MTWTh 9:40am - 10:40am |
DANCE 230 A | Alternative Movement Studies | 11061 | Steven Sofia | MW 10:50am - 11:50am |
DANCE 230 B | Alternative Movement Studies | 11062 | Steven Sofia | TTh 10:50am - 11:50am |
DANCE 230 C | Alternative Movement Studies | 11063 | Rachael Lincoln | MW 10:50am - 11:50am |
DANCE 230 D | Alternative Movement Studies | 11064 | Rachael Lincoln | TTh 10:50am - 11:50am |
DANCE 230 E | Alternative Movement Studies | 11065 | Steven Sofia | MW 12:00pm - 1:00pm |
DANCE 230 F | Alternative Movement Studies | 11066 | Steven Sofia | TTh 12:00pm - 1:00pm |
DANCE 230 G | Alternative Movement Studies | 11067 | Rachael Lincoln | MW 12:00pm - 1:00pm |
DANCE 230 H | Alternative Movement Studies | 11068 | Rachael Lincoln | TTh 12:00pm - 1:00pm |
DANCE 230 I | Alternative Movement Studies | 11069 | Leslie Kraus Steffensen | MW 5:50pm - 6:50pm |
DANCE 230 J | Alternative Movement Studies | 11070 | Leslie Kraus Steffensen | TTh 5:50pm - 6:50pm |
DANCE 231 A | Folk-Social Dance Forms | 11071 | Wilson Mendieta | MW 1:10pm - 2:40pm |
DANCE 240 A | Street And Club Dances | 11072 | Naomi Bragin | TTh 5:50pm - 7:20pm |
DANCE 450 A | Dance Internship | 11075 | to be arranged | |
DANCE 499 A | Undergraduate Independent Study | 11076 | to be arranged | |
DANCE 516 A | Research Methods II | 11079 | Juliet McMains | Th 9:40am - 11:20am |
DANCE 600 A | Independent Study Or Research | 11080 | to be arranged |
Summer 2017 A-term
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
DANCE 110 A | Jazz Technique I | 11058 | Wilson Mendieta | TTh 1:10pm - 2:40pm |
DANCE 210 A | Jazz Technique II | 11060 | Wilson Mendieta | TTh 1:10pm - 2:40pm |
DANCE 410 A | Chamber Dance Production | 11073 | Hannah Wiley | MTWTh 11:30am - 3:20pm |
DANCE 510 A | Chamber Dance Production | 11077 | Hannah Wiley | MTWTh 11:30am - 3:20pm |
Summer 2017 B-term
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
DANCE 410 B | Chamber Dance Production | 11074 | Hannah Wiley | MTWTh 11:30am - 3:20pm |
DANCE 510 B | Chamber Dance Production | 11078 | Hannah Wiley | MTWTh 11:30am - 3:20pm |
Summer 2022 Full-term
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
DANCE 100 A | Understanding Dance | 11081 | Lucie Baker | to be arranged |
DANCE 101 A | Dance And The American Experience | 11082 | Jeff Curtis | to be arranged |
DANCE 102 A | Introduction To Contemporary Modern Dance | 11083 | Noel Price-Bracey | MW 8:30am - 10:10am |
DANCE 102 B | Introduction To Contemporary Modern Dance | 11084 | Noel Price-Bracey | MW 10:50am - 12:30pm |
DANCE 102 C | Introduction To Contemporary Modern Dance | 11085 | Jeremy Yuan | TTh 8:30am - 10:10am |
DANCE 103 B | Introduction To Ballet | 11087 | Jeremy Yuan | MW 10:50am - 12:30pm |
DANCE 230 A | Mindful Movement | 11089 | Beth Twigs | MW 8:30am - 10:10am |
DANCE 230 B | Mindful Movement | 11090 | Rachael Lincoln | MW 10:50am - 12:30pm |
DANCE 230 C | Mindful Movement | 11091 | Rachael Lincoln | TTh 10:50am - 12:30pm |
DANCE 233 A | Pilates | 11095 | Alana Isiguen | MW 10:50am - 12:30pm |
DANCE 233 B | Pilates | 11096 | Alana Isiguen | TTh 10:50am - 12:30pm |
DANCE 450 A | Dance Internship | 11105 | to be arranged | |
DANCE 499 A | Undergraduate Independent Study | 11106 | to be arranged | |
DANCE 600 A | Independent Study Or Research | 11107 | to be arranged |
Summer 2021 Full-term
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
DANCE 100 A | Understanding Dance | 11081 | Lucie Baker | to be arranged |
DANCE 101 A | Dance And The American Experience | 11082 | Jeff Curtis | to be arranged |
DANCE 102 A | Introduction To Contemporary Modern Dance | 11083 | MTWTh 8:30am - 9:30am | |
DANCE 103 A | Introduction To Ballet | 11084 | MTWTh 8:30am - 9:30am | |
DANCE 230 A | Mindful Movement | 11086 | Rachael Lincoln | TTh 9:40am - 10:40am |
DANCE 230 B | Mindful Movement | 11087 | Rachael Lincoln | TTh 10:50am - 11:50am |
DANCE 233 A | Pilates | 11088 | Alana Isiguen | MW 10:50am - 11:50am |
DANCE 233 B | Pilates | 11089 | Alana Isiguen | MW 12:00pm - 1:00pm |
DANCE 450 A | Dance Internship | 11092 | to be arranged | |
DANCE 499 A | Undergraduate Independent Study | 11093 | to be arranged | |
DANCE 510 A | Chamber Dance Production | 11094 | Hannah Wiley | MTWTh 11:30am - 3:20pm |
DANCE 516 A | Research Methods II | 11095 | Juliet McMains | Th 9:40am - 11:10am |
DANCE 519 A | Influential Learning Theories In Dance Practice | 11096 | Hannah Wiley | F 9:40am - 11:10am |
DANCE 600 A | Independent Study Or Research | 11098 | to be arranged |
Summer 2019 Full-term
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
DANCE 100 A | Understanding Dance | 11088 | Joseph F. Blake | to be arranged |
DANCE 101 A | Dance And The American Experience | 11089 | Jeff Curtis | to be arranged |
DANCE 102 A | Introduction To Contemporary Modern Dance | 11090 | Brian John Evans | MTWTh 8:30am - 9:30am |
DANCE 102 B | Introduction To Contemporary Modern Dance | 11091 | Brian Lawson | MTWTh 8:30am - 9:30am |
DANCE 102 C | Introduction To Contemporary Modern Dance | 11092 | Sarah Lisette Chiesa | MTWTh 8:30am - 9:30am |
DANCE 102 D | Introduction To Contemporary Modern Dance | 11093 | Marte Madera | MTWTh 9:40am - 10:40am |
DANCE 102 E | Introduction To Contemporary Modern Dance | 11094 | Molly Griffin | MTWTh 9:40am - 10:40am |
DANCE 230 A | Alternative Movement Studies | 11096 | Alethea Alexander | MW 10:50am - 11:50am |
DANCE 230 B | Alternative Movement Studies | 11097 | Alethea Alexander | MW 12:00pm - 1:00pm |
DANCE 230 C | Alternative Movement Studies | 11098 | Alia Swersky | TTh 4:40pm - 5:40pm |
DANCE 230 D | Alternative Movement Studies | 11099 | Alia Swersky | TTh 5:50pm - 6:50pm |
DANCE 230 F | Alternative Movement Studies | 11101 | Adele Nickel | MW 4:40pm - 6:10pm |
DANCE 231 A | Folk-Social Dance Forms | 11102 | TTh 3:30pm - 5:00pm | |
DANCE 236 A | Salsa And Latin Dance | 11103 | Juliet McMains | TTh 1:10pm - 2:40pm |
DANCE 236 B | Salsa And Latin Dance | 11104 | Juliet McMains | TTh 1:10pm - 2:40pm |
DANCE 270 A | Dance Performance Activities | 11105 | Peter Bracilano | to be arranged |
DANCE 271 A | Dance Production Crew | 11106 | Peter Bracilano | to be arranged |
DANCE 285 A | African Dance And Culture | 11107 | Sarah L Parker | TTh 4:40pm - 6:10pm |
DANCE 286 A | Special Topics In Street And Club Dances | 11108 | Michael O'Neal | MW 5:50pm - 7:20pm |
DANCE 450 A | Dance Internship | 11111 | to be arranged | |
DANCE 499 A | Undergraduate Independent Study | 11112 | to be arranged | |
DANCE 516 A | Research Methods II | 11115 | Juliet McMains | TTh 9:40am - 11:10am |
DANCE 519 A | Influential Learning Theories In Dance Practice | 11116 | Hannah Wiley | to be arranged |
DANCE 600 A | Independent Study Or Research | 11117 | to be arranged |
Summer 2020 Full-term
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
DANCE 100 A | Understanding Dance | 11091 | Lucie Baker | to be arranged |
DANCE 101 A | Dance And The American Experience | 11092 | Jeff Curtis | to be arranged |
DANCE 230 A | Alternative Movement Studies | 11102 | Rachael Lincoln | MW 12:00pm - 1:00pm |
DANCE 230 B | Alternative Movement Studies | 11103 | Sarah Lisette Chiesa | TTh 4:40pm - 5:40pm |
DANCE 280 A | African Dance Techniques | 11107 | Etienne Cakpo | MW 4:40pm - 6:10pm |
DANCE 286 A | Special Topics In Street And Club Dances | 11108 | Michael O'Neal | MW 3:30pm - 5:00pm |
DANCE 499 A | Undergraduate Independent Study | 11113 | to be arranged | |
DANCE 516 A | Research Methods II | 11116 | Juliet McMains | Th 9:00am - 10:30am |
DANCE 519 A | Influential Learning Theories In Dance Practice | 11117 | Hannah Wiley | to be arranged |
DANCE 600 A | Independent Study Or Research | 11119 | Juliet McMains | to be arranged |
Summer 2020 A-term
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
DANCE 102 A | Introduction To Contemporary Modern Dance | 11093 | Alexander Olivieri | MTWTh 9:40am - 10:40am |
DANCE 103 A | Introduction To Ballet | 11095 | Marte Madera | MTWTh 8:30am - 9:30am |
DANCE 580 A | Dance Teaching And Mentorship | 11118 | Jennifer Salk | to be arranged |
Summer 2020 B-term
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
DANCE 102 B | Introduction To Contemporary Modern Dance | 11094 | Alexander Olivieri | MTWTh 9:40am - 10:40am |
DANCE 103 B | Introduction To Ballet | 11096 | Marte Madera | MTWTh 8:30am - 9:30am |
Summer 2019 A-term
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
DANCE 410 A | Chamber Dance Production | 11109 | Hannah Wiley | MTWTh 11:30am - 3:20pm |
DANCE 510 A | Chamber Dance Production | 11113 | Hannah Wiley | MTWTh 11:30am - 3:20pm |
Summer 2019 B-term
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
DANCE 410 B | Chamber Dance Production | 11110 | Hannah Wiley | MTWTh 11:30am - 3:20pm |
DANCE 510 B | Chamber Dance Production | 11114 | Hannah Wiley | MTWTh 11:30am - 3:20pm |
Spring 2020
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
DANCE 100 A | Understanding Dance | 12921 | Lucie Baker | to be arranged |
DANCE 251 A | The Creative Process | 12936 | Jennifer Salk | MWF 8:30am - 10:20am |
DANCE 270 A | Dance Performance Activities | 12937 | Peter Bracilano | to be arranged |
DANCE 271 A | Dance Production Crew | 12938 | Peter Bracilano | to be arranged |
DANCE 415 A | Research Methods I | 12953 | Juliet McMains | MF 10:30am - 12:20pm |
DANCE 417 A | Dance Honors Thesis | 12954 | to be arranged | |
DANCE 490 A | Special Studies In Dance | 12955 | Brian Lawson | MWF 9:00am - 10:20am |
DANCE 490 B | Special Studies In Dance | 12956 | Brian John Evans |
M 4:30pm - 6:20pm WF 4:30pm - 6:20pm |
DANCE 490 C | Special Studies In Dance | 12957 | Sarah Lisette Chiesa | TTh 8:30am - 10:20am |
DANCE 499 A | Undergraduate Independent Study | 12958 | to be arranged | |
DANCE 499 B | Undergraduate Independent Study | 12959 | to be arranged | |
DANCE 515 A | Dance Research Methods | 12960 | Juliet McMains | MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm |
DANCE 531 A | Mfa Concert Production | 12961 | Jennifer Salk | to be arranged |
DANCE 600 A | Independent Study Or Research | 12962 | T 2:30pm - 4:20pm | |
DANCE 600 B | Independent Study Or Research | 12963 | to be arranged |
Spring 2018
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
DANCE 100 A | Understanding Dance | 12938 | Stephanie M. Liapis | to be arranged |
DANCE 102 A | Introduction To Dance | 12939 | Adele Nickel | MWF 9:00am - 10:20am |
DANCE 102 B | Introduction To Dance | 12940 | Brandin Steffensen | TTh 9:00am - 10:20am |
DANCE 103 B | Introduction To Dance | 12942 | Adele Nickel | TTh 9:00am - 10:20am |
DANCE 106 A | Modern Technique | 12943 | Rachael Lincoln | MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm |
DANCE 106 B | Modern Technique | 12944 | Alexandra Bradshaw-Yerby | TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm |
DANCE 109 A | Ballet Technique I | 12945 | Mary E Reardon | MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm |
DANCE 109 B | Ballet Technique I | 12946 | Barbi Powers | TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm |
DANCE 112 A | Jazz Technique I | 12947 | Leslie Kraus Steffensen | MWF 4:30pm - 6:20pm |
DANCE 203 A | Ballet Technique II | 12948 | Hannah Wiley | MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm |
DANCE 203 B | Ballet Technique II | 12949 | Bruce J Mccormick | TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm |
DANCE 206 A | Modern Dance Technique II | 12950 | Alexandra Bradshaw-Yerby | MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm |
DANCE 206 B | Modern Dance Technique II | 12951 | Alethea Alexander | TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm |
DANCE 212 A | Jazz Technique II | 12952 | Steven Sofia | MWF 4:30pm - 6:20pm |
DANCE 225 A | Tap Technique II | 12953 | Steven Sofia | TTh 4:30pm - 6:20pm |
DANCE 236 A | Salsa And Latin Dance | 12955 | Juliet McMains | MWF 2:30pm - 4:20pm |
DANCE 236 B | Salsa And Latin Dance | 12956 | Juliet McMains | MWF 2:30pm - 4:20pm |
DANCE 240 A | Street And Club Dances | 12957 | TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm | |
DANCE 251 A | The Creative Process | 12958 | Jennifer Salk | MWF 8:30am - 10:20am |
DANCE 270 A | Dance Performance Activities | 12959 | Peter Bracilano | to be arranged |
DANCE 271 A | Dance Production Crew | 12960 | Peter Bracilano | to be arranged |
DANCE 303 A | Ballet Technique III | 12961 | Mark Haim | MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm |
DANCE 303 B | Ballet Technique III | 12962 | Hannah Wiley | TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm |
DANCE 306 A | Modern Dance Technique III | 12964 | Bruce J Mccormick | MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm |
DANCE 306 B | Modern Dance Technique III | 12965 | Alethea Alexander | TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm |
DANCE 312 A | Jazz Technique III | 12967 | Steven Sofia | MWF 4:30pm - 6:20pm |
DANCE 366 A | Dance Composition III | 12968 | Rachael Lincoln | MTWThF 2:30pm - 4:20pm |
DANCE 371 A | Choreographic Workshop | 12969 | Steven Sofia | MWF 2:30pm - 4:20pm |
DANCE 403 A | Ballet Technique IV | 12970 | Mark Haim | MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm |
DANCE 403 B | Ballet Technique IV | 12971 | Hannah Wiley | TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm |
DANCE 406 A | Modern Dance Technique IV | 12973 | Bruce J Mccormick | MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm |
DANCE 406 B | Modern Dance Technique IV | 12974 | Alethea Alexander | TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm |
DANCE 415 A | Research Methods I | 12976 | Juliet McMains | MF 10:30am - 12:20pm |
DANCE 417 A | Dance Honors Thesis | 12977 | to be arranged | |
DANCE 490 A | Special Studies In Dance | 12978 | Alethea Alexander | MWF 2:30pm - 4:20pm |
DANCE 490 B | Special Studies In Dance | 12979 | Brandin Steffensen | MWF 4:30pm - 6:20pm |
DANCE 490 C | Special Studies In Dance | 12980 | Barbi Powers | TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm |
DANCE 499 A | Undergraduate Independent Study | 12981 | to be arranged | |
DANCE 499 B | Undergraduate Independent Study | 12982 | to be arranged | |
DANCE 515 A | Dance Research Methods | 12983 | Juliet McMains | MF 10:30am - 12:20pm |
DANCE 531 A | Mfa Concert Production | 12984 | Rachael Lincoln | to be arranged |
DANCE 595 A | Master's Project | 12985 | to be arranged | |
DANCE 600 A | Independent Study Or Research | 12986 | to be arranged | |
DANCE 600 B | Independent Study Or Research | 12987 | to be arranged |
Spring 2019
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
DANCE 100 A | Understanding Dance | 12971 | Joseph F. Blake | to be arranged |
DANCE 102 B | Introduction To Contemporary Modern Dance | 12973 | Brian John Evans | TTh 9:00am - 10:20am |
DANCE 103 B | Introduction To Ballet | 12976 | Brian Lawson | TTh 9:00am - 10:20am |
DANCE 106 A | Modern Technique | 12977 | Sarah Lisette Chiesa | MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm |
DANCE 109 A | Ballet Technique I | 12979 | Alexandra Bradshaw-Yerby | MW 2:30pm - 4:20pm |
DANCE 109 B | Ballet Technique I | 12980 | Sarah Lisette Chiesa | TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm |
DANCE 112 A | Jazz Technique I | 12981 | Joseph F. Blake | MWF 4:30pm - 6:20pm |
DANCE 203 A | Ballet Technique II | 12983 | Alethea Alexander | MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm |
DANCE 203 B | Ballet Technique II | 12984 | TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm | |
DANCE 206 A | Modern Dance Technique II | 12985 | Brian Lawson | MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm |
DANCE 206 B | Modern Dance Technique II | 12986 | Adele Nickel | TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm |
DANCE 212 A | Jazz Technique II | 12987 | Tinka Gutrick Dailey | MW 10:30am - 12:20pm |
DANCE 225 A | Tap Technique II | 12988 | Alex Dugdale | MWF 4:30pm - 6:20pm |
DANCE 231 A | Folk-Social Dance Forms | 12989 | Lucie Baker | TTh 4:30pm - 6:20pm |
DANCE 237 A | Ballroom Dance | 12990 | Juliet McMains | MWF 2:30pm - 4:20pm |
DANCE 237 B | Ballroom Dance | 12991 | Juliet McMains | MWF 2:30pm - 4:20pm |
DANCE 240 A | Street And Club Dances | 12992 | Dani Tirrell | TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm |
DANCE 251 A | The Creative Process | 12993 | Jennifer Salk | MWF 8:30am - 10:20am |
DANCE 270 A | Dance Performance Activities | 12994 | Peter Bracilano | to be arranged |