You are here
Courses - All
Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.
Filter courses
Winter 2017
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
DANCE 305 A | Modern Dance Technique III | 13357 | Jennifer Salk | MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm |
DANCE 271 A | Dance Production Crew | 13353 | to be arranged | |
DANCE 305 B | Modern Dance Technique III | 13358 | Julia E. Burrer | TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm |
DANCE 595 C | Master's Project | 13383 | to be arranged | |
DANCE 125 A | Beginning Tap | 22028 | Steven Sofia | TTh 4:30pm - 6:20pm |
DANCE 600 A | Independent Study Or Research | 13384 | to be arranged | |
DANCE 202 A | Ballet Technique II | 13342 | Joseph F. Blake | MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm |
DANCE 600 B | Independent Study Or Research | 13385 | to be arranged | |
DANCE 202 B | Ballet Technique II | 13343 | Alethea Alexander | TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm |
DANCE 108 A | Ballet Technique | 13338 | Barbi Powers | MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm |
DANCE 108 B | Ballet Technique | 13339 | Joseph F. Blake | TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm |
Summer 2018 Full-term
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
DANCE 101 A | Dance And The American Experience | 11016 | Jeff Curtis | to be arranged |
DANCE 102 A | Introduction To Dance | 11017 | Alexandra Bradshaw-Yerby | MTWTh 8:30am - 9:30am |
DANCE 102 B | Introduction To Dance | 11018 | Adele Nickel | MTWTh 8:30am - 9:30am |
DANCE 102 C | Introduction To Dance | 11019 | Lucie Baker | MTWTh 8:30am - 9:30am |
DANCE 102 D | Introduction To Dance | 11020 | Brian John Evans | MTWTh 9:40am - 10:40am |
DANCE 102 E | Introduction To Dance | 11021 | MTWTh 9:40am - 10:40am |
Winter 2020
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
DANCE 499 A | Undergraduate Independent Study | 13310 | to be arranged | |
DANCE 521 A | Dance Administration | 13311 | Kathryn "Kitty" Daniels | TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm |
DANCE 590 A | Dance Teaching Methodologies | 13312 | Juliet McMains | TTh 9:00am - 10:20am |
DANCE 595 A | Master's Project | 13313 | to be arranged | |
DANCE 595 B | Master's Project | 13314 | to be arranged | |
DANCE 595 C | Master's Project | 13315 | to be arranged |
Winter 2022
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
DANCE 450 A | Dance Internship | 13410 | to be arranged | |
DANCE 105 A | Beginning Contemporary Modern Technique | 13381 | Jenn Pray | MWF 8:30am - 10:20am |
DANCE 480 A | Career Explorations For Dance Majors | 13411 | Hannah Wiley | MW 8:30am - 10:20am |
DANCE 103 B | Introduction To Ballet | 13380 | Hannah Wiley | TTh 9:00am - 10:20am |
DANCE 494 A | Dance Teaching Methodologies | 13413 | Jennifer Salk | MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm |
DANCE 102 B | Introduction To Contemporary Modern Dance | 13379 | Gary Champi | TTh 2:30pm - 3:50pm |
DANCE 499 A | Undergraduate Independent Study | 13414 | Juliet McMains | to be arranged |
DANCE 102 A | Introduction To Contemporary Modern Dance | 13378 | Abdiel Jacobsen | MWF 10:30am - 11:50am |
DANCE 521 A | Dance Administration | 13417 | Kathryn "Kitty" Daniels | TTh 12:30pm - 1:50pm |
DANCE 101 A | Dance And The American Experience | 13377 | Jeff Curtis | to be arranged |
DANCE 545 A | Contemporary Dance History | 21870 | Jennifer Salk |
T 2:30pm - 4:20pm Th 2:30pm - 4:20pm |
DANCE 108 B | Beginning Ballet | 13382 | Alexander Olivieri | TTh 8:30am - 10:20am |
Winter 2016
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
DANCE 302 B | Ballet Technique III | 13169 | Mark Haim | TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm |
DANCE 305 A | Modern Dance Technique III | 13171 | Jennifer Salk | MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm |
DANCE 305 B | Modern Dance Technique III | 13172 | Bruce Mccormick | TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm |
DANCE 311 A | Jazz Technique III | 13174 | Steven Sofia | MWF 4:30pm - 6:20pm |
DANCE 371 A | Choreographic Workshop | 13175 | Steven Sofia | MWF 2:30pm - 4:20pm |
DANCE 402 A | Ballet Technique IV | 13176 | Bruce Mccormick | MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm |
DANCE 100 A | Understanding Dance | 13141 | Rhonda M. Cinotto | to be arranged |
Winter 2024
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
DANCE 370 B | Dance Performance | 13343 | Alana Isiguen | to be arranged |
DANCE 386 A | Intermediate Street And Club Dance Techniques | 13344 | Annie Franklin | MWF 2:30pm - 4:20pm |
DANCE 417 A | Dance Honors Thesis | 13345 | to be arranged | |
DANCE 450 A | Dance Internship | 13346 | to be arranged | |
DANCE 470 A | Choreographic Practice | 13347 | Alana Isiguen | to be arranged |
DANCE 480 A | Career Explorations For Dance Majors | 13348 | Hannah Wiley | MW 8:30am - 10:20am |
Summer 2017 A-term
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
DANCE 410 A | Chamber Dance Production | 11073 | Hannah Wiley | MTWTh 11:30am - 3:20pm |
DANCE 510 A | Chamber Dance Production | 11077 | Hannah Wiley | MTWTh 11:30am - 3:20pm |
Winter 2019
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
DANCE 417 A | Dance Honors Thesis | 13235 | to be arranged | |
DANCE 450 A | Dance Internship | 13236 | to be arranged | |
DANCE 480 A | Career Explorations For Dance Majors | 13237 | Hannah Wiley | MW 8:30am - 10:20am |
DANCE 494 A | Dance Teaching Methodologies | 13238 | Jennifer Salk | MW 10:30am - 12:20pm |
DANCE 499 A | Undergraduate Independent Study | 13239 | to be arranged | |
DANCE 101 A | Dance And The American Experience | 13194 | Jeff Curtis | to be arranged |
DANCE 499 B | Undergraduate Independent Study | 13240 | to be arranged | |
DANCE 108 A | Ballet Technique | 13201 | Brian Lawson | MWF 4:30pm - 6:20pm |
Summer 2021 Full-term
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
DANCE 102 A | Introduction To Contemporary Modern Dance | 11083 | MTWTh 8:30am - 9:30am | |
DANCE 450 A | Dance Internship | 11092 | to be arranged | |
DANCE 499 A | Undergraduate Independent Study | 11093 | to be arranged | |
DANCE 510 A | Chamber Dance Production | 11094 | Hannah Wiley | MTWTh 11:30am - 3:20pm |
DANCE 516 A | Research Methods II | 11095 | Juliet McMains | Th 9:40am - 11:10am |
DANCE 519 A | Influential Learning Theories In Dance Practice | 11096 | Hannah Wiley | F 9:40am - 11:10am |
Spring 2022
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
DANCE 515 A | Dance Research Methods | 13257 | Juliet McMains | MF 10:30am - 12:20pm |
DANCE 206 A | Intermediate Contemporary Modern Technique | 13221 | Alexander Olivieri | TTh 8:30am - 10:20am |
DANCE 531 A | Mfa Concert Production | 21684 | Alana Isiguen | to be arranged |
DANCE 206 B | Intermediate Contemporary Modern Technique | 13222 | Jenn Pray | TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm |
DANCE 600 A | Independent Study Or Research | 13258 | Hannah Wiley | to be arranged |
DANCE 225 A | Tap Technique II | 13223 | Alex Dugdale | MW 4:30pm - 6:20pm |
DANCE 230 A | Mindful Movement | 13224 | Alia Swersky | TTh 2:30pm - 3:50pm |
DANCE 238 A | Swing Dance | 21365 | Ben White | MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm |
DANCE 242 A | Music For Dance: Embodied Rhythms | 13228 | Paul Moore | TTh 9:00am - 10:20am |
Summer 2016 A-term
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
DANCE 230 B | Alternative Movement Studies | 10999 | Steven Sofia | TTh 10:50am - 11:50am |
DANCE 230 A | Alternative Movement Studies | 10998 | Steven Sofia | MW 10:50am - 11:50am |
DANCE 210 A | Jazz Technique II | 10997 | Wilson Mendieta | TTh 1:10pm - 2:40pm |
DANCE 110 A | Jazz Technique I | 10996 | Wilson Mendieta | TTh 1:10pm - 2:40pm |
Winter 2018
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
DANCE 211 A | Jazz Technique II | 13334 | Steven Sofia | MWF 4:30pm - 6:20pm |
DANCE 202 B | Ballet Technique II | 13331 | Adele Nickel | TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm |
DANCE 205 A | Modern Dance Technique II | 13332 | Rachael Lincoln | MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm |
DANCE 205 B | Modern Dance Technique II | 13333 | Brandin Steffensen | TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm |
DANCE 595 B | Master's Project | 13368 | to be arranged | |
DANCE 202 A | Ballet Technique II | 13330 | Alethea Alexander | MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm |
DANCE 595 C | Master's Project | 13369 | to be arranged | |
DANCE 125 A | Beginning Tap | 13329 | Steven Sofia | TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm |
DANCE 499 A | Undergraduate Independent Study | 13362 | to be arranged |
Summer 2019 Full-term
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
DANCE 236 B | Salsa And Latin Dance | 11104 | Juliet McMains | TTh 1:10pm - 2:40pm |
DANCE 270 A | Dance Performance Activities | 11105 | Peter Bracilano | to be arranged |
DANCE 271 A | Dance Production Crew | 11106 | Peter Bracilano | to be arranged |
Winter 2021
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
DANCE 266 A | Dance Composition II | 13327 | Rachael Lincoln | MWF 2:30pm - 4:20pm |
DANCE 238 A | Swing Dance | 21703 | Ben White | TTh 4:30pm - 6:20pm |
DANCE 245 A | Dance Improvisation | 13325 | Rachael Lincoln | TTh 9:00am - 10:20am |
DANCE 245 B | Dance Improvisation | 13326 | Alia Swersky | MWF 2:30pm - 4:20pm |
DANCE 236 A | Salsa And Latin Dance | 13324 | Juliet McMains | TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm |
DANCE 234 A | World Dance And Culture | 13323 | Rujeko Dumbutshena | MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm |
Autumn 2015
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
DANCE 310 A | Jazz Technique III | 13102 | Steven Sofia | MWF 4:30pm - 6:20pm |
DANCE 104 B | Modern Technique | 22204 | Leslie Clark | TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm |
DANCE 350 A | Dance/performance Ethnography | 13104 | Juliet McMains | TTh 10:30am - 11:50am |
DANCE 102 C | Introduction To Dance | 22851 | Bruce Mccormick | MW 2:30pm - 4:20pm |
DANCE 404 A | Modern Dance Technique IV | 13110 | Stephanie Liapis | MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm |
DANCE 110 B | Jazz Technique I | 22211 | Joseph Blake | TTh 4:30pm - 6:20pm |
DANCE 401 A | Ballet Technique IV | 13107 | Bruce Mccormick | MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm |
DANCE 231 A | Folk-Social Dance Forms | 22224 | TTh 4:30pm - 6:20pm | |
DANCE 404 B | Modern Dance Technique IV | 13111 | Erin Cardinal-Wright | TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm |
DANCE 371 B | Choreographic Workshop | 13106 | Rachael Lincoln | MWF 4:30pm - 6:20pm |
DANCE 102 A | Introduction To Dance | 13074 | Stephanie Liapis | MWF 9:00am - 10:20am |
Summer 2023 Full-term
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
DANCE 230 E | Mindful Movement | 11043 | Emily Schoen Branch | TTh 3:30pm - 5:10pm |
DANCE 233 G | Pilates | 11053 | Alana Isiguen | TTh 8:30am - 9:30am |
DANCE 233 H | Pilates | 11054 | Alana Isiguen | TTh 9:40am - 10:40am |
DANCE 286 A | Special Topics In Street And Club Dances | 14233 | Annie E Franklin | TTh 3:30pm - 5:10pm |
DANCE 450 A | Dance Internship | 11055 | to be arranged | |
DANCE 499 A | Undergraduate Independent Study | 11056 | to be arranged |
Autumn 2018
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
DANCE 371 A | Choreographic Workshop | 13358 | Codjo Etienne Cakpo-Gbokou | MWF 4:30pm - 6:20pm |
DANCE 103 A | Introduction To Dance | 13325 | Adele Nickel | MW 9:00am - 10:20am |
DANCE 401 A | Ballet Technique IV | 13359 | Alethea Alexander | MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm |
DANCE 102 C | Introduction To Dance | 13324 | Brian John Evans | TTh 4:30pm - 6:20pm |
DANCE 401 B | Ballet Technique IV | 13360 | Mark Haim | TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm |
DANCE 102 B | Introduction To Dance | 13323 | Brian Lawson | TTh 9:00am - 10:20am |
DANCE 404 A | Modern Dance Technique IV | 13362 | Jennifer Salk | MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm |
DANCE 600 B | Independent Study Or Research | 13376 | to be arranged | |
DANCE 404 B | Modern Dance Technique IV | 13363 | Lucie Baker | TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm |
DANCE 301 B | Ballet Technique III | 13352 | Mark Haim | TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm |
Summer 2020 Full-term
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
DANCE 230 B | Alternative Movement Studies | 11103 | Sarah Lisette Chiesa | TTh 4:40pm - 5:40pm |
DANCE 230 C | Alternative Movement Studies | 14500 | Rachael Lincoln | MW 10:50am - 11:50am |
DANCE 230 D | Alternative Movement Studies | 14501 | Sarah Lisette Chiesa | TTh 3:30pm - 4:30pm |
DANCE 600 A | Independent Study Or Research | 11119 | Juliet McMains | to be arranged |
Autumn 2022
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
DANCE 166 A | Introduction To Contemporary Dance Making | 13732 | Jennifer Salk | MTWThF 2:30pm - 4:20pm |
DANCE 201 A | Intermediate Contemporary Ballet Technique | 13733 | Beth Twigs | TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm |
DANCE 204 A | Intermediate Contemporary Modern Technique | 13734 | Noel Price-Bracey | TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm |
DANCE 230 A | Mindful Movement | 13735 | Diana Garcia-Snyder | MWF 2:30pm - 3:50pm |
DANCE 238 A | Swing Dance | 13738 | Ben White | TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm |
DANCE 239 A | Tango | 13739 | Juliet McMains | MWF 2:30pm - 4:20pm |
Spring 2016
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
DANCE 101 A | Dance And The American Experience | 13062 | Jeff Curtis | to be arranged |
DANCE 499 C | Undergraduate Independent Study | 13107 | to be arranged | |
DANCE 100 A | Understanding Dance | 13061 | Rhonda M. Cinotto | to be arranged |
DANCE 515 A | Dance Research Methods | 13108 | Juliet McMains | MF 10:30am - 12:20pm |
DANCE 112 B | Jazz Technique I | 13073 | Joseph Blake | TTh 4:30pm - 6:20pm |
DANCE 531 A | Mfa Concert Production | 13109 | Rachael Lincoln | to be arranged |
DANCE 203 A | Ballet Technique II | 13074 | Bruce Mccormick | MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm |
DANCE 595 A | Master's Project | 13110 | to be arranged | |
DANCE 203 B | Ballet Technique II | 13075 | Erin E Cardinal | TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm |
DANCE 600 A | Independent Study Or Research | 13111 | to be arranged | |
DANCE 206 A | Modern Dance Technique II | 13076 | Bruce Mccormick | MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm |
DANCE 600 B | Independent Study Or Research | 13112 | to be arranged |
Spring 2024
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
DANCE 303 A | Advanced Contemporary Ballet | 13205 | Hannah Wiley | TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm |
DANCE 303 B | Advanced Contemporary Ballet | 13206 | Alana Isiguen | MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm |
DANCE 306 A | Advanced Contemporary Modern Technique | 13208 | Christopher Kaiser | MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm |
DANCE 312 A | Jazz Technique III | 13210 | Noel Price-Bracey | MW 2:30pm - 4:20pm |
DANCE 340 A | Dance, Gender, And Sexuality | 13211 | Christine Sahin | MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm |
DANCE 345 A | Contemporary Dance Histories | 13212 | Jennifer Salk | MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm |
Autumn 2017
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
DANCE 304 B | Modern Dance Technique III | 13538 | Barbi Powers | TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm |
DANCE 270 A | Dance Performance Activities | 13532 | Peter Bracilano | to be arranged |
DANCE 310 A | Jazz Technique III | 13540 | Steven Sofia | TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm |
DANCE 271 A | Dance Production Crew | 13533 | Peter Bracilano | to be arranged |
DANCE 350 A | Dance/performance Ethnography | 13542 | Juliet McMains | TTh 10:30am - 11:50am |
DANCE 600 B | Independent Study Or Research | 13564 | to be arranged | |
DANCE 401 A | Ballet Technique IV | 13545 | Bruce J Mccormick | MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm |
DANCE 401 B | Ballet Technique IV | 13546 | Mark Haim | TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm |
DANCE 404 A | Modern Dance Technique IV | 13548 | Rachael Lincoln | MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm |
Spring 2019
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
DANCE 490 A | Special Studies In Dance | 13014 | Adele Nickel |
MW 10:30am - 12:20pm F 10:30am - 12:20pm |
DANCE 106 A | Modern Technique | 12977 | Sarah Lisette Chiesa | MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm |
DANCE 490 B | Special Studies In Dance | 13015 | Lucie Baker |
M 4:30pm - 6:20pm WF 4:30pm - 6:20pm |
DANCE 109 A | Ballet Technique I | 12979 | Alexandra Bradshaw-Yerby | MW 2:30pm - 4:20pm |
DANCE 490 C | Special Studies In Dance | 13016 | Alexandra Bradshaw-Yerby | TTh 8:30am - 10:20am |
DANCE 109 B | Ballet Technique I | 12980 | Sarah Lisette Chiesa | TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm |
DANCE 499 A | Undergraduate Independent Study | 13018 | to be arranged | |
DANCE 112 A | Jazz Technique I | 12981 | Joseph F. Blake | MWF 4:30pm - 6:20pm |
DANCE 206 A | Modern Dance Technique II | 12985 | Brian Lawson | MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm |
DANCE 100 A | Understanding Dance | 12971 | Joseph F. Blake | to be arranged |
DANCE 206 B | Modern Dance Technique II | 12986 | Adele Nickel | TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm |
Spring 2021
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
DANCE 375 A | Intermediate Improvisation: Contact Improvisation And Dancing Together | 21298 | Alia Swersky | TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm |
DANCE 275 A | Diaspora Negra: Afro-Latinx Dance Traditions | 13170 | Monica Rojas-Stewart | TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm |
DANCE 280 A | African Dance Techniques | 13171 | Manimou Camara | MWF 6:30pm - 8:20pm |
DANCE 285 A | African Dance And Culture | 13172 | Rujeko Dumbutshena | MWF 4:30pm - 6:20pm |
DANCE 244 C | Movement Practices: Special Topics | 21301 | Roel Seeber | TTh 4:30pm - 6:20pm |
DANCE 266 A | Dance Composition II | 21333 | Rachael Lincoln | MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm |
Winter 2023
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
DANCE 417 A | Dance Honors Thesis | 13534 | to be arranged | |
DANCE 450 A | Dance Internship | 13535 | to be arranged | |
DANCE 470 A | Choreographic Practice | 13536 | Rachael Lincoln | to be arranged |
DANCE 100 A | Understanding Dance | 13504 | Alethea Alexander | to be arranged |
DANCE 480 A | Career Explorations For Dance Majors | 13537 | Hannah Wiley | MW 8:30am - 10:20am |
DANCE 101 A | Dance And The American Experience | 13505 | Jeff Curtis | to be arranged |
DANCE 490 A | Special Studies In Dance | 13538 | Christine Sahin | MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm |
DANCE 102 A | Introduction To Contemporary Modern Dance | 13506 | Abdiel Jacobsen | MWF 10:30am - 11:50am |
DANCE 499 A | Undergraduate Independent Study | 13539 | to be arranged |
Autumn 2016
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
DANCE 210 A | Jazz Technique II | 13340 | Steven Sofia | MWF 4:30pm - 6:20pm |
DANCE 204 B | Modern Dance Technique II | 13339 | Leslie Kraus Steffensen | TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm |
DANCE 204 A | Modern Dance Technique II | 13338 | Barbi Powers | MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm |
DANCE 201 B | Ballet Technique II | 13337 | Hannah Wiley | TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm |
DANCE 201 A | Ballet Technique II | 13336 | Mary E Reardon | MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm |
DANCE 166 A | Dance Composition I | 13335 | Jennifer Salk | MTWThF 2:30pm - 4:20pm |
Spring 2018
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
DANCE 403 A | Ballet Technique IV | 12970 | Mark Haim | MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm |
DANCE 403 B | Ballet Technique IV | 12971 | Hannah Wiley | TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm |
DANCE 371 A | Choreographic Workshop | 12969 | Steven Sofia | MWF 2:30pm - 4:20pm |
DANCE 312 A | Jazz Technique III | 12967 | Steven Sofia | MWF 4:30pm - 6:20pm |
DANCE 366 A | Dance Composition III | 12968 | Rachael Lincoln | MTWThF 2:30pm - 4:20pm |
DANCE 306 B | Modern Dance Technique III | 12965 | Alethea Alexander | TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm |
Autumn 2019
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
DANCE 204 B | Modern Dance Technique II | 13460 | Sarah Lisette Chiesa | TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm |
DANCE 103 A | Introduction To Ballet | 13449 | Sarah Lisette Chiesa | MWF 9:00am - 10:20am |
DANCE 201 A | Ballet Technique II | 13457 | Yebel Gallegos | MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm |
DANCE 404 A | Modern Dance Technique IV | 13482 | MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm | |
DANCE 201 B | Ballet Technique II | 13458 | Lucie Baker | TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm |
DANCE 404 B | Modern Dance Technique IV | 13483 | Sarah Lisette Chiesa | TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm |
DANCE 204 A | Modern Dance Technique II | 13459 | Brian John Evans | MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm |
DANCE 417 A | Dance Honors Thesis | 13485 | to be arranged | |
DANCE 166 A | Dance Composition I | 13456 | Alia Swersky |
MWF 2:30pm - 4:20pm TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm |
DANCE 450 A | Dance Internship | 13486 | to be arranged | |
DANCE 107 B | Ballet Technique | 13453 | Lucie Baker | TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm |
Autumn 2023
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
DANCE 370 A | Dance Performance | 13750 | Jennifer Salk | to be arranged |
DANCE 371 A | Choreographic Workshop | 13751 | Rachael Lincoln | MW 10:30am - 12:20pm |
DANCE 417 A | Dance Honors Thesis | 13752 | to be arranged | |
DANCE 450 A | Dance Internship | 13753 | to be arranged | |
DANCE 493 A | Anatomy For Dance | 13754 | Hannah Wiley | MW 8:30am - 10:20am |
DANCE 493 AA | Anatomy For Dance | 13755 | Hannah Wiley | F 8:30am - 9:20am |
Spring 2017
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
DANCE 312 A | Jazz Technique III | 13032 | Steven Sofia | TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm |
DANCE 366 A | Dance Composition III | 13033 | Rachael Lincoln | MTWThF 2:30pm - 4:20pm |
DANCE 371 A | Choreographic Workshop | 13034 | Wilson Mendieta | MWF 2:30pm - 4:20pm |
DANCE 403 A | Ballet Technique IV | 13035 | Bruce J Mccormick | MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm |
DANCE 100 A | Understanding Dance | 13001 | Rhonda Michelle Cinotto | to be arranged |
DANCE 403 B | Ballet Technique IV | 13036 | Mark Haim | TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm |
DANCE 102 A | Introduction To Dance | 13003 | Brandin Steffensen | MWF 9:00am - 10:20am |
DANCE 406 A | Modern Dance Technique IV | 13038 | Rachael Lincoln | MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm |
Autumn 2020
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
DANCE 499 A | Undergraduate Independent Study | 13560 | to be arranged | |
DANCE 499 B | Undergraduate Independent Study | 13561 | to be arranged | |
DANCE 499 C | Undergraduate Independent Study | 13562 | to be arranged | |
DANCE 520 A | Dance In Higher Education | 13563 | Hannah Wiley | MF 12:30pm - 2:20pm |
DANCE 530 A | Graduate Dance Composition | 13564 | Rachael Lincoln | MWF 2:30pm - 4:20pm |
DANCE 600 A | Independent Study Or Research | 13567 | to be arranged |
Autumn 2021
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
DANCE 286 A | Special Topics In Street And Club Dances | 13756 | Michael O'Neal | TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm |
DANCE 286 B | Special Topics In Street And Club Dances | 23072 | Abdiel Jacobsen | TTh 4:30pm - 6:20pm |
DANCE 295 A | Creativity As Research: Experimentation And Play | 13758 | Jennifer Salk | M 6:00pm - 9:20pm |
DANCE 301 A | Advanced Contemporary Ballet | 13759 | Alana Isiguen | MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm |
DANCE 301 B | Advanced Contemporary Ballet | 13760 | Hannah Wiley | TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm |
DANCE 304 A | Advanced Contemporary Modern Technique | 13762 | Abdiel Jacobsen | MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm |
DANCE 304 B | Advanced Contemporary Modern Technique | 13763 | Alexander Petit Olivieri | TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm |
Spring 2023
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
DANCE 303 A | Advanced Contemporary Ballet | 13235 | Alana Isiguen | MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm |
DANCE 303 B | Advanced Contemporary Ballet | 13236 | Alana Isiguen | TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm |
DANCE 306 A | Advanced Contemporary Modern Technique | 13238 | Beth Twigs | TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm |
DANCE 312 A | Jazz Technique III | 13240 | Noel Price-Bracey | TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm |
DANCE 317 A | Advanced Commercial Dance | 13241 | Gary Champi | MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm |
DANCE 345 A | Contemporary Dance Histories | 13242 | Jenn Pray | MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm |
DANCE 355 A | Dance, Power, And Globalization | 13243 | Christine Sahin | MW 2:30pm - 4:20pm |
Summer 2017 B-term
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
DANCE 410 B | Chamber Dance Production | 11074 | Hannah Wiley | MTWTh 11:30am - 3:20pm |
Summer 2017 Full-term
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
DANCE 417 A | Dance Honors Thesis | 14639 | to be arranged | |
DANCE 450 A | Dance Internship | 11075 | to be arranged | |
DANCE 499 A | Undergraduate Independent Study | 11076 | to be arranged |
Summer 2020 B-term
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
DANCE 580 B | Dance Teaching And Mentorship | 14541 | Jennifer Salk | to be arranged |
Summer 2016 Full-term
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
DANCE 102 F | Introduction To Dance | 10995 | Barbi Powers | MTW 9:40am - 10:40am |
DANCE 102 E | Introduction To Dance | 10994 | Brandin Steffensen | MTW 9:40am - 10:40am |
Summer 2020 A-term
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
DANCE 580 A | Dance Teaching And Mentorship | 11118 | Jennifer Salk | to be arranged |