Courses - Upcoming

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Autumn 2017

DANCE Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Timesort descending
DANCE 242 A Music In Relation To Dance 13531 Paul Moore TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
DANCE 102 B Introduction To Dance 13504 Alexandra Jane Bradshaw-Yerby TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 103 B Introduction To Dance 13507 Lucie Baker TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 550 A Dance Performance Ethnography 13562 Juliet McMains TTh 10:30am - 11:50am
DANCE 350 A Dance/performance Ethnography 13542 Juliet McMains TTh 10:30am - 11:50am
DANCE 201 B Ballet Technique II 13518 Bruce McCormick TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 301 B Ballet Technique III 13535 Mark Haim TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 401 B Ballet Technique IV 13546 Mark Haim TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 107 B Ballet Technique 13512 Alexandra Jane Bradshaw-Yerby TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 204 B Modern Dance Technique II 13520 Barbi Powers TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 310 A Jazz Technique III 13540 Steven Sofia TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 304 B Modern Dance Technique III 13538 Barbi Powers TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 104 B Modern Technique 13510 Adele Nickel TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 210 A Jazz Technique II 13521 Steven Sofia TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 404 B Modern Dance Technique IV 13549 Barbi Powers TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 125 A Beginning Tap 13515 Steven Sofia TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 239 A Tango 13528 TTh 4:30pm - 6:20pm
DANCE 239 B Tango 13529 TTh 4:30pm - 6:20pm
DANCE 102 C Introduction To Dance 13505 Brandin Steffensen TTh 4:30pm - 6:20pm
DANCE 520 A Dance In Higher Education 13559 Hannah Wiley M F 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 493 A Anatomy For Dance 13555 Hannah Wiley MW
DANCE 166 A Dance Composition I 13516 Jennifer Salk MWF
DANCE 166 B Dance Composition I 23470 Mark Haim MWF
DANCE 102 A Introduction To Dance 13503 Brandin Steffensen MWF 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 103 A Introduction To Dance 13506 Barbi Powers MWF 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 201 A Ballet Technique II 13517 Adele Nickel MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 301 A Ballet Technique III 13534 Bruce McCormick MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 401 A Ballet Technique IV 13545 Bruce McCormick MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 107 A Ballet Technique 13511 Lucie Baker MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 204 A Modern Dance Technique II 13519 Alethea Alexander MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 237 A Ballroom Dance 23029 Juliet McMains MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 237 B Ballroom Dance 23030 Juliet McMains MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 304 A Modern Dance Technique III 13537 Rachael Lincoln MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 404 A Modern Dance Technique IV 13548 Rachael Lincoln MWF 12:30pm - 2:20pm
DANCE 530 A Graduate Dance Composition 13560 Rachael Lincoln MWF 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 231 A Folk-Social Dance Forms 23132 MWF 4:30pm - 6:20pm
DANCE 110 A Jazz Technique I 13513 Steven Sofia MWF 4:30pm - 6:20pm
DANCE 600 A Independent Study Or Research 13563 to be arranged  -
DANCE 499 C Undergraduate Independent Study 13558 to be arranged  -
DANCE 499 A Undergraduate Independent Study 13556 to be arranged  -
DANCE 499 B Undergraduate Independent Study 13557 to be arranged  -
DANCE 450 A Dance Internship 13553 to be arranged  -
DANCE 270 A Dance Performance Activities 13532 Peter Bracilano to be arranged  -
DANCE 271 A Dance Production Crew 13533 Peter Bracilano to be arranged  -
DANCE 600 B Independent Study Or Research 13564 to be arranged  -
DANCE 417 A Dance Honors Thesis 13552 to be arranged  -
DANCE 100 A Understanding Dance 13501 Stephanie Liapis to be arranged  -