Courses - Spring 2007

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Spring 2007

DANCE Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
DANCE 101 A Introduction To Dance 12046 MTWT
DANCE 101 B Introduction To Dance 12047 F
DANCE 102 A Introduction To Dance 12048 Elizabeth Ann Cooper MTWT
DANCE 106 A Modern Technique 12049 Erricka S. Turner MWF 12:45pm - 2:15pm
DANCE 106 B Modern Technique 12050 Diana Garcia-Snyder TTh 12:45pm - 2:15pm
DANCE 109 A Ballet Technique I 12051 Maria Cynthia Anderson MWF 10:30am - 12:15pm
DANCE 109 B Ballet Technique I 12052 Fritha A. Pengelly TTh 10:30am - 12:15pm
DANCE 112 A Jazz Technique I 12053 Maria Cynthia Anderson TTh 2:30pm - 4:00pm
DANCE 203 A Ballet Technique II 12054 Hannah Wiley MWF 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 203 B Ballet Technique II 12055 Kory J. Perigo TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
DANCE 206 A Modern Dance Technique II 12056 Jürg Koch MWF 12:45pm - 2:15pm
DANCE 206 B Modern Dance Technique II 12057 Kory J. Perigo TTh 12:45pm - 2:15pm
DANCE 212 A Jazz Technique II 12058 Fritha A. Pengelly TTh 4:00pm - 5:30pm
DANCE 231 A Folk-Social Dance Forms 12059 Juliet McMains TTh 2:30pm - 4:00pm
DANCE 231 B Folk-Social Dance Forms 18239 Juliet McMains TTh 2:30pm - 4:00pm
DANCE 233 A Advanced Alternative Movement Studies 12060 Anna R Jorgensen MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
DANCE 270 A Dance Performance Activities 18479 William Michael Wellborn to be arranged  -
DANCE 270 B Dance Performance Activities 18481 William Michael Wellborn to be arranged  -
DANCE 303 A Ballet Technique III 12061 Hengda Li MWF 10:30am - 12:15pm
DANCE 303 B Ballet Technique III 12062 Elizabeth Ann Cooper TTh 10:30am - 12:15pm
DANCE 306 A Modern Dance Technique III 12063 Pamela S. Pietro MWF 12:45pm - 2:15pm
DANCE 306 B Modern Dance Technique III 12064 Jürg Koch TTh 12:45pm - 2:15pm
DANCE 345 A Late Dance Histosry 12065 Jennifer Salk MW
DANCE 366 A Dance Composition III 12066 Jennifer Salk MWF
DANCE 371 A Choreographic Workshop 12067 Mark Haim MWF 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 480 A Senior Seminar 12068 Mark Haim TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 490 A Special Studies In Dance 12069 Rhonda Cinotto TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DANCE 490 B Special Studies In Dance 12070 Pamela S. Pietro TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
DANCE 490 C Special Studies In Dance 12071 Erricka S. Turner TTh 2:30pm - 4:00pm
DANCE 499 A Undergraduate Independent Study 12072 to be arranged  -
DANCE 515 A Dance Research Methods 12073 Juliet McMains M F 12:30pm - 1:50pm
DANCE 531 A Choreographer/composer Collaborative 18896 Mark Haim to be arranged  -
DANCE 545 A Late Dance History 18323 Jennifer Salk MW
DANCE 595 A Master's Project 12075 Elizabeth Ann Cooper to be arranged  -
DANCE 600 A Independent Study Or Research 12076 to be arranged  -
DANCE 600 B Independent Study Or Research 12077 to be arranged  -